» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 3/26/1982 ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity, Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0671449656. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.; 221 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Very Good. 0671449656. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity-Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The cover has light shelf wear......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Good. 1982-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1982-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Very Good. Very good condition lightly read softback book with very small pen mark on the outside bottom edge of the book and a small wear spot on the front cover otherwise very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Very Good- 0-671-44965-6. Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 221 pages; Grey trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Corners tips lightly rubbed. Text pages clean and tight. Photos illustrate. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity, Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Very Good. 0671449656. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Good; 1982. 0671449656. Good used copy with mild edge wear from handling-unmarked.; Softcover; Fireside/Simon & Schuster; NY; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 221 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Wescher, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Illustrated with Black & White Photos. Good Condition. 6x9 Inches. This is an American journalist's report of the Solidarity union movement in Poland during the early 1980's. This softcover book is in Good Condition and is illustrated with black & white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $21.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Fine. 0671449656 Excellent condition, paperback 1982, previous owner's stamp on inside cover, no marks inside pages, superb cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Good. 0671449656 First Printing with full number line; Tribal inkstamps along page edges, some minor paper tearing from spine (maybe from a removed sticker) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1982-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780671449650 ISBN: 0671449656

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback, light wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.