|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780671449049
(64 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
by
Sandra Boynton
other copies of this book
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
by
Boynton, Sandra
other copies of this book
Binding: Board Book
Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Good. Worn cover/name inside/pages are very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
by
Boynton, Sandra
other copies of this book
Binding: Board Book
Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
by
Boynton, Sandra
other copies of this book
Binding: Board Book
Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
by
Sandra Boynton
other copies of this book
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1982-11-30
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Fair. The cardboard on this book is a little worn in a couple of places, but otherwise it is in good shape. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
by
Sandra Boynton
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
by
Sandra Boynton
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Reader copy. Board book. heavy cover and corner wear. new revised edition 1995. stain on back cover. read more
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
by
Boynton, Sandra
other copies of this book
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Very Good. 0671449044 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
by
Boynton, Sandra, and Klimo, Kate (Editor)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 14 p. Contains: Illustrations. Boynton Board Books (Simon & Schuster). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kristan Miller,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
by
Boynton, Sandra
other copies of this book
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Very Good. 0671449044 All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Very good. By Sandra Boynton; ISBN: 0671449044; Pub. : Little Simon; Pub. Date: 1982-11-30; Media: Board Book; Weight: 5.12 oz.; Very slight edgewear, all else is just like new. by Sandra Boynton; ISBN: 0671449044; Pub. : Little Simon; Pub. Date: 1982-11-30; Media: Board Book; Weight: 5.12 oz.; Very slight edgewear, all else is just like new. read more
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
by
Boynton, Sandra, and Klimo, Kate (Editor)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Good. No dust jacket. edges chipped. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 14 p. Contains: Illustrations. Boynton Board Books (Simon & Schuster). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
by
Boynton, Sandra
other copies of this book
Binding: hardback
Publisher: Little Simon, u.s.a.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition! mild edge wear...buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tini's world,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus (Boynton Board Bks. )
by
Boynton, Sandra; Klimo, Kate (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Simon/Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Boynton, Sandra. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 0671449044 Board Book The edges of the cover boards are rubbed, the book is both clean/tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Adorable board book for toddlers has repeated words to encourage word recognition and early reading skills. Bright illustrations and catchy rhymes, "A hog and a frog Cavort in the bog". read more
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
by
Boynton, Sandra; Klimo, Kate (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Simon/Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Boynton, Sandra. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 0671449044 Picture Book The edges of the boards are rubbed, inside the book is clean/tight. Sturdy board book for toddlers. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
by
Boynton, Sandra
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Chubby board book. Edgewear to boards and corners. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus (Boynton Board Bks. )
by
Boynton, Sandra; Klimo, Kate (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Board Book
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Boynton, Sandra (illustrator) Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cute story tear on inside of book at crease. read more
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
by
Sandra Boynton
other copies of this book
Binding: Board Book
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: New Board Book, 14 pages. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing (1982) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
by
Sandra Boynton
other copies of this book
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1982-11-30
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
by
Sandra Boynton
other copies of this book
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Acceptable. Edges of board book are slightly worn. Good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
But Not the Hippopotamus
by
Sandra Boynton
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671449049
ISBN: 0671449044
Description: Acceptable. BrdbkACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
But Not the Hippoptamus
by
Boynton
other copies of this book
| | | |