|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780671444983
(60 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery; Klimo, Kate (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: Illustrated by Ho, Tien (illustrator) Fair with no dust jacket. 0671444980. Clean/tight pages. Heavy wear to covers. Spine is missing covers and edges are heavily worn. Soiled covers and a small smudge on the first text page. Text is intact throughout the book. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Thus---Publish Place: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: Ho, Tien. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good copy, hard cover, Binding is tight. Interior text is crisp, No Dust Jacket, has slight wear, and slight bumping to corners, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: Ho, Tien. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. excellent condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. May have writing or highlighting inside. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: Tien illus. Very good No jacket. Pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding has light wear/soil; inside is clean & VG. By the time the velveteen rabbit is dirty, worn out, and about to be burned, he has almost given up hope of ever finding the magic called Real. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: Very Good. 0671444980 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: Good- Children's Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Spine cover is missing. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Margery Williams; Illustrator-Tien
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1983-03-31
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: Like New. 1983, HB, Little Simon, or How the Toys Became Real, indents & minor shelf cover wear, uncreased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Animalzoo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: Ho, Tien. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: Tien illus. Very good No jacket. Pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding clean with faint wear; inside is clean & VG. By the time the velveteen rabbit is dirty, worn out, and about to be burned, he has almost given up hope of ever finding the magic called Real. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: New. 0671444980 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Velveteen Rabbit, the
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Edition: 11th ptg
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: Fine. Clean + tight; ISBN: 0671444980. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Simon / Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: TIEN. Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Margery Williams, Illustrated by Tien illustrated glazed boards, unpaginated. The classic children's story about how a toy rabbit becomes real. Lovely, bright illustrations by Tien Ho. A solid bright clean FINE copy with an owner's inscription on the back of the FFEP. Issued without or missing Dj. [1.5 WL FO 29/4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery; Klimo, Kate (Editor)
other copies of this book
Edition: LATER PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: Ho, Tien (illustrator) Fine. No Jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BUTTERSCOTCH FLORAL GLOSSY BOARDS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: Tien. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 7th printing thus. An exceptionally neat gift inscription on free endpaper, corners bumped. Else a bright copy with nicely done color illustrations. Unpaginated. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: New. 0671444980 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: New. 0671444980 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: New. 0671444980 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: Ho, Tien. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit. Illustrations By Tien Ho
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Edition: Later printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: Color illustrations. ISBN: 0671444980. Large hardcover. Fine. No dust jacket. Glossy pictorial boards. Bright, clean, tight. Decorative endpapers. Simon and Schuster Books for Young Readers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Velveteen Rabbit
by
Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
Description: New Hardcover, 48 pages. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing (1983) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd printing
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671444983
ISBN: 0671444980
| | | |