New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery; Klimo, Kate (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: Illustrated by Ho, Tien (illustrator) Fair with no dust jacket. 0671444980. Clean/tight pages. Heavy wear to covers. Spine is missing covers and edges are heavily worn. Soiled covers and a small smudge on the first text page. Text is intact throughout the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Thus---Publish Place: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real

by Bianco, Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: Ho, Tien. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good copy, hard cover, Binding is tight. Interior text is crisp, No Dust Jacket, has slight wear, and slight bumping to corners, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real

by Bianco, Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: Ho, Tien. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. excellent condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. May have writing or highlighting inside. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: Tien illus. Very good No jacket. Pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding has light wear/soil; inside is clean & VG. By the time the velveteen rabbit is dirty, worn out, and about to be burned, he has almost given up hope of ever finding the magic called Real. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: Very Good. 0671444980 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velveteen Rabbit used book

Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: Good- Children's Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Spine cover is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: River Valley Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Margery Williams; Illustrator-Tien other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1983-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: Like New. 1983, HB, Little Simon, or How the Toys Became Real, indents & minor shelf cover wear, uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real

by Bianco, Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: Ho, Tien. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mystic Porcupine Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: Tien illus. Very good No jacket. Pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding clean with faint wear; inside is clean & VG. By the time the velveteen rabbit is dirty, worn out, and about to be burned, he has almost given up hope of ever finding the magic called Real. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit new book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $5.24

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: New. 0671444980 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velveteen Rabbit, the used book

Velveteen Rabbit, the

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 11th ptg Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: Fine. Clean + tight; ISBN: 0671444980. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Simon / Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: TIEN. Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Margery Williams, Illustrated by Tien illustrated glazed boards, unpaginated. The classic children's story about how a toy rabbit becomes real. Lovely, bright illustrations by Tien Ho. A solid bright clean FINE copy with an owner's inscription on the back of the FFEP. Issued without or missing Dj. [1.5 WL FO 29/4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery; Klimo, Kate (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: LATER PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: Ho, Tien (illustrator) Fine. No Jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BUTTERSCOTCH FLORAL GLOSSY BOARDS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: Tien. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 7th printing thus. An exceptionally neat gift inscription on free endpaper, corners bumped. Else a bright copy with nicely done color illustrations. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Knoll Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit new book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $11.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: New. 0671444980 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit new book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $11.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: New. 0671444980 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit new book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $11.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: New. 0671444980 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real new book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or How Toys Become Real

by Bianco, Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: Ho, Tien. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit. Illustrations By Tien Ho used book

The Velveteen Rabbit. Illustrations By Tien Ho

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: Color illustrations. ISBN: 0671444980. Large hardcover. Fine. No dust jacket. Glossy pictorial boards. Bright, clean, tight. Decorative endpapers. Simon and Schuster Books for Young Readers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velveteen Rabbit new book

Velveteen Rabbit

by Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980

Description: New Hardcover, 48 pages. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing (1983) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671444983 ISBN: 0671444980