Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780671441036
(161 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Eban, Abba, Mr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Eban, Abba, Mr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 354 p. read more
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Eban, Abba, Mr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 354 p. read more
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Eban, Abba, Mr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 354 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Eban, Abba, Mr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 354 p. read more
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Eban, Abba, Mr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 354 p. read more
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Eban, Abba, Mr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 354 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Eban, Abba
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Summit Books, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very nice clean tight hardback with only the lightest of wear. pages clean and unmarked. nice copy! read more
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Abba Solomon Eban
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984-07
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Fair. Ripped dust and stained. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
njusedbooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Abba Solomon Eban
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Abba Solomon Eban
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Abba Solomon Eban
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Eban, Abba Solomon; Eban, Abba
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good to like new, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Select_Bks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Abba Solomon Eban
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Abba Solomon Eban
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Abba Solomon Eban
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 7/1/1984
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Abba Solomon Eban
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 7/1/1984
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Abba Solomon Eban
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 7/1/1984
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Abba Solomon Eban
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 7/1/1984
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Abba Solomon Eban
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 7/1/1984
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Abba Eban
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Eban, Abba Solomon
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Good. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket and mylar cover--ex library with markings--light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Eban, Abba, Mr.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. jacket worn at corners and edges, small tears at top of spine of jacket; copy has faint wear at edges of cover; text and binding fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 354 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Abba Solomon Eban~Abba Eban
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
by
Abba Solomon Eban~Abba Eban
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671441036
ISBN: 0671441035
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.