» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Encyclopedia of Modern Bodybuilding used book

Encyclopedia of Modern Bodybuilding

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671427641 ISBN: 0671427644

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Modern Bodybuilding used book

Encyclopedia of Modern Bodybuilding

by Arnold Schwarzenegger, Bill Dobbins other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 7/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780671427641 ISBN: 0671427644

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Modern Bodybuilding used book

Encyclopedia of Modern Bodybuilding

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold; Dobbins, Bill other copies of this book

price: $67.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671427641 ISBN: 0671427644

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Over 700 pages-800++ photographs and drawings-Lots of Arnold-there is a small tear on one corner of the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Modern Bodybuilding used book

Encyclopedia of Modern Bodybuilding

by Arnold Schwarzenegger; Bill Dobbins other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985-07 ISBN-13: 9780671427641 ISBN: 0671427644

Description: Fair. Ex-library copy comes with usual markings. Pages have stains in corners thru out entire book. Pages are in readable condition. (hb) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Modern Bodybuilding used book

Encyclopedia of Modern Bodybuilding

by Arnold Schwarzenegger; Bill Dobbins other copies of this book

price: $29.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985-07 ISBN-13: 9780671427641 ISBN: 0671427644

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Modern Bodybuilding used book

Encyclopedia of Modern Bodybuilding

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671427641 ISBN: 0671427644

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Large 4to 3" slice into dj on front cover, minor chipping, minor rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia Of Modern Bodybuilding used book

Encyclopedia Of Modern Bodybuilding

by SCHWARZENEGGER, ARNOLD other copies of this book

price: $55.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671427641 ISBN: 0671427644

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. SCHWARZENEGGER, ARNOLD Encyclopedia Of Modern Bodybuilding. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing. Near fine in a like unclipped jacket but for some edge nicking, and a few closed edge tears, basically unnoticeable in the mylar jacket protector. VERY scarce, nice copy of an iconic book! ISBN 0671427644 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Modern Bodybuilding used book

Encyclopedia of Modern Bodybuilding

by Arnold Schwarzenegger other copies of this book

price: $62.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671427641 ISBN: 0671427644

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Modern Bodybuilding used book

Encyclopedia of Modern Bodybuilding

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold; Dobbins, Bill other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671427641 ISBN: 0671427644

Description: Good. Ex library nice dj in mylar text is clean, tight binding. independent seller who cares about customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: readingisgoodforyou, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.