» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised) used book

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised)

by Dale Carnegie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised) used book

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised)

by Dale Carnegie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised) used book

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised)

by Carnegie, Dale other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Very Good. 067142517X: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: D.J. Missing: Minor Damage to Binding: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends and Influence People used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Carnegie, Dale other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges, some foxing. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends and Influence People used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Carnegie, Dale, and Carnegie, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. (A69_1/9)Book is in good condition. Audience: General/trade.256 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised) used book

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised)

by Carnegie, Dale other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Fair. 067142517X USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised) Hardcover used book

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised) Hardcover

by Dale Carnegie other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Very Good. Any problem very minor TO BOOK OR DJ., isbn 067142517X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised) used book

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised)

by Dale Carnegie other copies of this book

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends and Influence People used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Dale Carnegie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon &Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Simon $ Schuster, New York, Ny., 1981. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 57th Printing. A few pages highlighted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Cunningham, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised) used book

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised)

by Carnegie, Dale other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Good. 067142517X Fine in Fine jacket Simon $ Schuster, New York, Ny., 1981. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 57th Printing. A few pages highlighted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Cunningham, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends and Influence People used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Carnegie other copies of this book

price: $6.38

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 29th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised) used book

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised)

by Dale Carnegie other copies of this book

price: $6.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends and Influence People used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Carnegie, Dale other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. hardcover with dustjacket; solid binding; no highlighting or writing within text; some rips/wear of dustjacket; VB43. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends and Influence People used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Carnegie, Dale other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (t) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: G/G: highlighting, DJ shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends and Influence People used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Carnegie other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends and Influence People used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Carnegie other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dale Carnegie & Assoc, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised) used book

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised)

by Dale Carnegie other copies of this book

price: $7.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends & Influence People used book

How to Win Friends & Influence People

by Carnegie, Dale other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Dampstains on the back of dj, heavy edgewear to dj, stamp on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends and Influence People used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Carnegie, Dale; Carnegie, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dale Carnegie & Associates Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Good+ in Fair jacket. Jacket is worn, creased, faded and torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends and Influence People used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Carnegie, Dale other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1980s Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. DJ has marks, chipping-Cover has edgewear, & marks-Marks on edge-Stamp on FFEP-Few marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends & Influence People used book

How to Win Friends & Influence People

by Carnegie, Dale other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Good. Creases on front and back covers, moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, pages are yellowing, highlighting and underlining throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised) used book

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised)

by Carnegie, Dale other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Fine. 067142517X One page had corner turned down. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship the same or next day. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends & Influence People used book

How to Win Friends & Influence People

by Carnegie, Dale other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Small amount of water damage on back of dj and last few pages 299 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends and Influence People used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Carnegie, Dale other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 299 pages, black and white illustrations, some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised) used book

How to Win Friends & Influence People (Revised)

by Carnegie, Dale other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Reader copy. Published in 1964 by Simon & Schuster as the 100th Printing, a 246-page hardcover book in jacket with major edgewear, otherwise, probably unread, this is a nice reading and/or collectible copy. (966) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.