Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780671425173ISBN:067142517X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges, some foxing. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon &Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780671425173ISBN:067142517X
Description: As New in As New jacket. Simon $ Schuster, New York, Ny., 1981. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 57th Printing. A few pages highlighted. read more
Description: Good. 067142517X Fine in Fine jacket Simon $ Schuster, New York, Ny., 1981. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 57th Printing. A few pages highlighted. read more
Edition: Rev ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780671425173ISBN:067142517X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. hardcover with dustjacket; solid binding; no highlighting or writing within text; some rips/wear of dustjacket; VB43. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780671425173ISBN:067142517X
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: Revised 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dale Carnegie & Assoc, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780671425173ISBN:067142517X
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780671425173ISBN:067142517X
Description: Good. Creases on front and back covers, moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, pages are yellowing, highlighting and underlining throughout. read more
Description: Fine. 067142517X One page had corner turned down. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship the same or next day. International orders eagerly accepted. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780671425173ISBN:067142517X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 299 pages, black and white illustrations, some underlining. read more
Description: Reader copy. Published in 1964 by Simon & Schuster as the 100th Printing, a 246-page hardcover book in jacket with major edgewear, otherwise, probably unread, this is a nice reading and/or collectible copy. (966) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.