» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Arnold Schwarzenegger, Bill Dobbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Arnold Schwarzenegger, Bill Dobbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Arnold Schwarzenegger, Bill Dobbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Clean pages, solid binding, some dust jacket wear and tear. I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold; Dobbins, Bill other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Fine. 0671256130 Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold, Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Fair jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear and the jacket has small tears and chips...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold; Dobbins, Bill other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Very Good. 0671256130 Dustjacker has wear, book clean, tight and hard to find. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold; Dobbins, Bill other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0671256130 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good copy, without DJ. Two dings in the front cover. Shipped with mylar protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold; Dobbins, Bill other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Fine. 0671256130 Appears unread. In great shape for age. Rear DJ has some moistere damage but is complete. PRICED ACCORDINGLY FOR GREAT VALUE! Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship the same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Arnold Schwarzenegger other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good 1981, Simon & Schuster, pgs are excellent, old price inside front cover, DJ shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold; Dobbins, Bill other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Good. 0671256130 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. DJ has small tears along the edges. Hardcover: 240 pages. Simon & Schuster; 2nd Printing edition (1981). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. In Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men, legendary athlete Arnold Schwarzenegger shows you how to achieve the best physical condition of your life. For every man, at every age, Arnold outlines a step ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold; Dobbins, Bill other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Very Good in Fine+ jacket. Oversized 240pp including index Photos "How to develop and maintain a superbly fit, muscular body for life" Previous owner's last name and date on front facing page, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold; Dobbins, Bill other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Very Good. 0671256130 Very good no dust jacket. First edition. Scrape to front boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold W/Bill Dobbins other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Schwarzenegger, Arnold w/Bill Dobbins., Simon & Schuster, nd, c1981, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, tiny corner bump o/w vg-f w/dj, 240 pp w/index, B & W photographic illus., 4to, "How to Develop and Maintain a Superbly Fit, Muscular Body for Life" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold; Dobbins, Bill other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Ex lib remainders, heavy edgewear to book, moderate edgewear to dj. heavy shelf wear and chipping to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold With Bill Dobbins other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: 100+ B/W Photos. NearFine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 240pp(Index) 1/4" DJ tears (2), DJ a little dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN. 0 671 25613 0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold, And Dobbins, Bill other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: c1981 ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. 240 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Includes index. indicated 1st printing read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold With Bill Dobbins other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: 100+ B/W Photos. Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 240pp(Index) Price clipped & a 1/4"DJ tear top front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0 671 25613 0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold With Dobbins, Bill other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster,, NY: Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0671256130. Black and white photographs throughout. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold; Dobbins, Bill other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Used Very Good. First Publishing. Used very good. Some minor wear to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Schwarzenegger, Arnold other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: (1981) ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Arnold Schwarzenegger, Bill Dobbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Arnold Schwarzenegger, Bill Dobbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Arnold Schwarzenegger, Bill Dobbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men used book

Arnold's Bodybuilding for Men

by Arnold Schwarzenegger, Bill Dobbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671256135 ISBN: 0671256130

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.