» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th Compl Rev for Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th Compl Rev for Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books) used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books)

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975-01 ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Has some notes and/or highlights. Various "doodles". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic... used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic...

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books) used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books)

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books (Paperback)) used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books (Paperback))

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Good. Good condition. Highlighting inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books) used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books)

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books (Paperback)) used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books (Paperback))

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Good. Underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books (Paperback)) used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books (Paperback))

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books (Paperback)) used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books (Paperback))

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Good. Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books) used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books)

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books) used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books)

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books) used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books)

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books) used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books)

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: The Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers used book

The Worldly Philosophers: The Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Compl Rev for the ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear to cover; no marks or writing within text; RTB911. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Touchstone Books (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Good. Marker stripe bottom edge. Pages clean. Fifth Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books) used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books)

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975-01 ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Very Good. Very good+ paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Contains a remainder mark.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Used Good. Used good+, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books (Paperback)) used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books (Paperback))

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books (Paperback)) used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books (Paperback))

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Very Good. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books) used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers (Touchstone Books)

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Good; 1980. 0671255967. Very lightly used but has black marker line at bottom edge of book-text is unmarked.; Softcover; Touchstone/Simon & Schuster; NY; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 347 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers the Lives, Times and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers used book

The Worldly Philosophers the Lives, Times and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: VG. Still very tight, moderate wear, some red underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers used book

The Worldly Philosophers

by Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $6.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: No Illustration. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers, 5th used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers, 5th

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers, 5th used book

The Worldly Philosophers: the Lives, Times, and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers, 5th

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671255961 ISBN: 0671255967

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.