» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Very Good. Book and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Ex-library with usual distinguishments (stamps, card insert, et cetera). SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Very Good. 0671247964 Unread, new book! s within 24 hours! Very minor shelf wear. Small rip in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good but slightly discolored. 1st. 1979. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Sound binding. Dj in a protective mylar cover. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: vg+/vg+ Light wear to edges, small dings at corners of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Slarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Slarne, John other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S&S, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Hardcover, 307 pp, Near Fine in near fine DJ. Light DJ edge and surface rub. NO MARKS. Price intact. Guide to modern poker. All about the game of poker. , 0671247964. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Very Good in Near Fine DJ. Small dent & slight sunning on board edge, in near fine dj. Rules, probabilities, psychology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. GaMES. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 307 PAGES. OVERSTOCK MARK. BLACK JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarnes Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarnes Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: VG/Good+ ISBN 0671247964. W/Dust Jacket 307pp(Index) A 1/2" black line on bottom page ends & DJ & book cover coffee? stained top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears, etc. Price unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker- used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker-

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1979 1st- ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPPED DUST JACKET- Simon & Schuster 1979 First Edition-Owner's blind stamp-No writing or marks in book-Clean & Tight-0671247964- Binding, Hinges and Text are all Very Sound and in Nice Condition-Nice Copy-Scan sent upon request-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous Library Book. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Good. 1979 1st Printing Ex-Library Hardcover in Good condition, usual library marks inc mylar cover, light shelfwear, clean pages, secure binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st American hardback edition. 1st printing. Text is unmarked. Near fine book in good+ dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Good. Yellow and gray book boards with gold letters on the spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker used book

Scarne's Guide to Modern Poker

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671247966 ISBN: 0671247964

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0671247964. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.