» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Mottana, Annibale, And Crespi, Rodolfo, And other copies of this book

price: $6.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 607 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals (Rocks, Minerals and Gemstones) used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals (Rocks, Minerals and Gemstones)

by Simon & Schuster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Mottana, Annibale, and Crespi, Rodolfo, and Liborio, Giuseppe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 607 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rocks, Minerals and Gemstones. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Mottana, Annibale, and Crespi, Rodolfo, and Liborio, Giuseppe other copies of this book

price: $2.03

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 607 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rocks, Minerals and Gemstones. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Mottana, Annibale, and Crespi, Rodolfo, and Liborio, Giuseppe other copies of this book

price: $2.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 607 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rocks, Minerals and Gemstones. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guide to Rocks and Minerals used book

Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Mottana, Annibale other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover; Seventeenth Printing Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Inc., New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 9780671244170. 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 607 pages; Color photos. Over Size Paperback; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows little Wear; Lightly Rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Mottana, Annibale, and Crespi, Rodolfo, and Liborio, Giuseppe other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 607 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rocks, Minerals and Gemstones. Audience: General/trade. Good condition softcover. Previous owner name inside front cover. Inside is clean with no other writing or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curious Giraffe Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks & Minerals used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks & Minerals

by Editor-Martin Prinz; Editor-George Harlow; Editor-Joseph Peters other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Inc Date Published: 1978-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Good. Paperback. Spine creased. Minor wear to page/cover edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. Full color images throughout the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals (Rocks, Minerals and Gemstones) used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals (Rocks, Minerals and Gemstones)

by Prinz, Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 15 November, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks & Minerals used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks & Minerals

by Annibale Mottana, Rodolfo Crespi, Giuseppe Liborio other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name outside bottom-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks & Minerals used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks & Minerals

other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Fine. 0671244175 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks & Minerals used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks & Minerals

other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Fine. 0671244175 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals (Rocks, Minerals and Gemstones) used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals (Rocks, Minerals and Gemstones)

by Martin Prinz other copies of this book

price: $7.76

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: TextbooksRus #9132487. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks & Minerals used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks & Minerals

by Annibale Mottana, Rodolfo Crespi, Giuseppe Liborio other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon and Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals used book

Simon and Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Prinz, Martin, Editor other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, corners bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. 607 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon and Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals used book

Simon and Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Prinz, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Fine. C. Like new paperback! No spine crease. Appears unread. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks & Minerals used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks & Minerals

by Prinz, Martin other copies of this book

price: $10.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon and Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals used book

Simon and Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Prinz, Martin other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, some light soiling to page edges, wraps have some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals new book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Prinz, M. Et Al. (Eds. ) other copies of this book

price: $15.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Brand New. Paperback. This guide, featuring 1000 illustrations, provides information on the appearance, classification, practical uses, crystal formation, modes of occurrence, and more, for hundreds of types of rocks and minerals. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals new book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Mottana, Annibale, and Crespi, Rodolfo, and Liborio, Giuseppe other copies of this book

price: $15.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 607 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rocks, Minerals and Gemstones. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Simon and Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals new book

Simon and Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Prinz, Martin other copies of this book

price: $16.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1978-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780671244170. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks & Minerals new book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks & Minerals

by Prinz, Martin other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: New. New unread softcover book--from our store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals new book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Mottana, Annibale, and Crespi, Rodolfo, and Liborio, Giuseppe other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 607 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rocks, Minerals and Gemstones. Absolutely Brand New-No marks, No wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals (Rocks, Minerals and Gemstones) new book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals (Rocks, Minerals and Gemstones)

by Simon & Schuster other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals (Rocks, Minerals and Gemstones) used book

Simon & Schuster's Guide to Rocks and Minerals (Rocks, Minerals and Gemstones)

by Simon & Schuster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244170 ISBN: 0671244175

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.