Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780671226213
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Way Things Work
by
Macaulay, David, And Vanamerongen, C
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780671226213
ISBN: 0671226215
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Way Things Work
by
Macaulay, David, And Vanamerongen, C
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780671226213
ISBN: 0671226215
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Way Things Work
by
Macaulay, David, And Vanamerongen, C
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780671226213
ISBN: 0671226215
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Way Things Work
by
Macaulay, David, And Vanamerongen, C
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780671226213
ISBN: 0671226215
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Way Things Work
by
C. Vanamerongen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780671226213
ISBN: 0671226215
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Way Things Work
by
David Macaulay, C. Vanamerongen
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671226213
ISBN: 0671226215
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Way Things Work
by
David Macaulay, C. Vanamerongen
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671226213
ISBN: 0671226215
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Way Things Work
by
David Macaulay, C. Vanamerongen
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671226213
ISBN: 0671226215
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Way Things Work
by
Macaulay, David; Vanamerongen, C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780671226213
ISBN: 0671226215
Description: Fair. 0671226215 USED-Acceptable. read more
Way Things Work
by
David Macaulay, C. Vanamerongen
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780671226213
ISBN: 0671226215
Description: Good. Volume 1 only General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shopbookaholic ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Way Things Work
by
David Macaulay, C. Vanamerongen
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671226213
ISBN: 0671226215
Description: Good. read more
Way Things Work
by
David Macaulay, C. Vanamerongen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671226213
ISBN: 0671226215
Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover, slight wear on pages Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Way Things Work: an Encyclopedia of Modern Technology
by
Simon And Schuster
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671226213
ISBN: 0671226215
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.