Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671224417ISBN:0671224417
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671224417ISBN:0671224417
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671224417ISBN:0671224417
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671224417ISBN:0671224417
Description: Good in Good jacket. 303-X-. Dust jacket has wear & tear. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671224417ISBN:0671224417
Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Edition: Looks like an unread copy 1st Edition (1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10).
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671224417ISBN:0671224417
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. V G +++ Looks like an unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. ** Page edges dusty, spotted from storage. DJ. has edge wear, chips & tears ** NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) First edition. 255 p. "Don't try to beat the odds. Beat the other players. " The history, games, strategy and joy of poker. "A brilliant blend of the best ways to bluff, play and win at poker--along with sheer reading delight on such subjects as: Poker ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977-03-15
ISBN-13:9780671224417ISBN:0671224417
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Has some highlighting. Light edge and corner wear to DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671224417ISBN:0671224417
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8 1/2 h x 5 1/2w. A nice 255 page first edition book on how to play poker. From front cover: a brilliant blend of the best ways to bluff, play and win at poker--along with sheer reading delight on such subjects as: Poker in the White House, Poker and the Movies, Poker and Sex. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: hard
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: c1977
ISBN-13:9780671224417ISBN:0671224417
Description: near fine, nf dj, silver-stamped black bds, clean text, tight. 255 pgs, ISBN: 0-671-22441-7. Indexed. Book Club? --no printed price dj flap. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671224417ISBN:0671224417
Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 255 pages; back of DJ has been exposed to moisture causing wrinkling and staining inside back panel. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671224417ISBN:0671224417
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 x 9 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. A brilliant blend of the best ways to bluff, play and win at poker-along with sheer reading delight on such subjects as: poker in the white house, poker and the movies, poker and sex, and much more. 255 pages. Corners bumped, foxing to dust jacket interior. Very Good/Very Good condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671224417ISBN:0671224417
Description: 0671224417 NEAR NEW IN NEAR NEW dustjacket; octavo; 255 pp (including index); rubbed with minor nicks and soft abrasions, small remainder mark; else clean tight copy in protective mylar cover. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780671224417ISBN:0671224417
Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 255pgs(Index) DJ rubbed at edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0671224417. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.