» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Total Poker used book

Total Poker

by Spanier, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture) used book

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture)

by Spanier, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: Good. 0671224417 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture) used book

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture)

by David Spanier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture) used book

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture)

by David Spanier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture) used book

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture)

by David Spanier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture) used book

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture)

by David Spanier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture) used book

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture)

by David Spanier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture) used book

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture)

by David Spanier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: Good in Good jacket. 303-X-. Dust jacket has wear & tear. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture) used book

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture)

by David Spanier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture) used book

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture)

by David Spanier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker used book

Total Poker

by Spanier, David other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Looks like an unread copy 1st Edition (1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10). Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. V G +++ Looks like an unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. ** Page edges dusty, spotted from storage. DJ. has edge wear, chips & tears ** NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) First edition. 255 p. "Don't try to beat the odds. Beat the other players. " The history, games, strategy and joy of poker. "A brilliant blend of the best ways to bluff, play and win at poker--along with sheer reading delight on such subjects as: Poker ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture) used book

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture)

by David Spanier other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture) used book

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture)

by David Spanier other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Has some highlighting. Light edge and corner wear to DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture) used book

Total Poker (Blackwell Companions to Literature and Culture)

by Spanier, David other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: Good. 0671224417 NICE BOOK-MUCH DJ WEAR--DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker used book

Total Poker

by Spanier, David other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: Simon and Schuster 1977. Remainder Mark. Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker used book

Total Poker

by Spanier, David other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8 1/2 h x 5 1/2w. A nice 255 page first edition book on how to play poker. From front cover: a brilliant blend of the best ways to bluff, play and win at poker--along with sheer reading delight on such subjects as: Poker in the White House, Poker and the Movies, Poker and Sex. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker used book

Total Poker

by Spanier, David other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket. Dustjacket has small section (approx 1" diameter) missing from back cover.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker used book

Total Poker

by Spanier, David other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: c1977 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: near fine, nf dj, silver-stamped black bds, clean text, tight. 255 pgs, ISBN: 0-671-22441-7. Indexed. Book Club? --no printed price dj flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker used book

Total Poker

by Spanier, David other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 255 pages; back of DJ has been exposed to moisture causing wrinkling and staining inside back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker used book

Total Poker

by Spanier, David other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. GaMES. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 255 PAGES. RUBBING AT BLACK JACKET EDGES. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker used book

Total Poker

by Spanier, David other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 x 9 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. A brilliant blend of the best ways to bluff, play and win at poker-along with sheer reading delight on such subjects as: poker in the white house, poker and the movies, poker and sex, and much more. 255 pages. Corners bumped, foxing to dust jacket interior. Very Good/Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker a Brilliant Blend of the Best Ways to Bluff, Play and Win at Poker used book

Total Poker a Brilliant Blend of the Best Ways to Bluff, Play and Win at Poker

by Spanier, David other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: VG/VG. 0671224417. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker (a Brilliant Blend of the Best Ways to Bluff, Play and Win at Poker...) used book

Total Poker (a Brilliant Blend of the Best Ways to Bluff, Play and Win at Poker...)

by Spanier, David other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: 0671224417 NEAR NEW IN NEAR NEW dustjacket; octavo; 255 pp (including index); rubbed with minor nicks and soft abrasions, small remainder mark; else clean tight copy in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker used book

Total Poker

by Spanier, David other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Prtg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Remainder stamp bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Total Poker used book

Total Poker

by Spanier, David other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671224417 ISBN: 0671224417

Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 255pgs(Index) DJ rubbed at edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0671224417. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.