Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Ndew York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780671218102ISBN:0671218107
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. VG/NW Bookplate @philabooks: booksellers Royalty specialists. 543 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780671218102ISBN:0671218107
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Name on front end page, otherwise clean, unmarked and tight. Four sharp corners. Color bright, unfaded. Light rub wear to extremities. 543 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Dark blue cloth over boards with gold lettering & design. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780671218102ISBN:0671218107
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 543 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Blue cloth over boards with gold lettering. Handwritten name & date at top of first endpage and some dark speckles on inside cover & 1st endpage, otherwise clean inside. Corners not bumped but slightly worn. Some dark rust-colored stains & whitish stains here & there...A little rub wear to edges. Book slightly cocked. Dust jacket has a number of small tears & chips, significant wear including rub wear, light ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1974
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780671218102ISBN:0671218107
Description: Very Good- All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0671218107. PURPLE HARD COVER. 543 PAGES. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780671218102ISBN:0671218107
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Ex-Library with usual markings and attachments. DJ in mylar. Moderate to heavy wear. (Store Display-Bio/Mem) read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780671218102ISBN:0671218107
Description: Very Good ++ in Good + jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Signed Signed by author on FFEP. DJ has edgewear and small tears; sticker on back. (Store Display-Signed Copies Used) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780671218102ISBN:0671218107
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Jacket has wear; Book Club Edition; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.1; 543 pages; "The Story of the Duke & Duchess of Windsor. " read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780671218102ISBN:0671218107
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780671218102ISBN:0671218107
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780671218102ISBN:0671218107
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.