» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Woman He Loved

by Martin, Ralph G other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 543 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Martin, Ralph G other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Periodical Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Very Good. 543 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Martin, Ralph G other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Very Good. 543 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Martin, Ralph G other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Ndew York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. VG/NW Bookplate @philabooks: booksellers Royalty specialists. 543 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: @philabooks|booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Martin, Ralph G other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Name on front end page, otherwise clean, unmarked and tight. Four sharp corners. Color bright, unfaded. Light rub wear to extremities. 543 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Dark blue cloth over boards with gold lettering & design. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Martin, Ralph G other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 543 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Blue cloth over boards with gold lettering. Handwritten name & date at top of first endpage and some dark speckles on inside cover & 1st endpage, otherwise clean inside. Corners not bumped but slightly worn. Some dark rust-colored stains & whitish stains here & there...A little rub wear to edges. Book slightly cocked. Dust jacket has a number of small tears & chips, significant wear including rub wear, light ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Martin, Ralph G., Illustrated By Photos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1974 Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Very Good- All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0671218107. PURPLE HARD COVER. 543 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Martin, Ralph G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Ex-Library with usual markings and attachments. DJ in mylar. Moderate to heavy wear. (Store Display-Bio/Mem) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Martin, Ralph G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Very Good ++ in Good + jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Signed Signed by author on FFEP. DJ has edgewear and small tears; sticker on back. (Store Display-Signed Copies Used) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Martin, Ralph G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Good. 0671218107 Binding and Pages: Excellent. Dustjacket: Good. Thx for ur business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woman He Loved used book

The Woman He Loved

by Martin, Ralph G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Jacket has wear; Book Club Edition; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.1; 543 pages; "The Story of the Duke & Duchess of Windsor. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Ralph G. Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Ralph G. Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Martin, Ralph G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Good. 0671218107 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Ralph G. Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Ralph G. Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Ralph G. Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Ralph G. Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Ralph G. Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Ralph G. Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Martin, Ralph G other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. ml bp3 ppr 258 12.30.2008. 543 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Martin, Ralph G other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Good in good dust jacket. g+ or better. 543 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Martin, Ralph G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-21810-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Martin, Ralph G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-21810-7 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woman He Loved

by Ralph G Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671218102 ISBN: 0671218107

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.