» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Bridge Too Far used book

Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, foxing, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 670 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bridge Too Far used book

Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 670 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bridge Too Far used book

Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 670 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bridge Too Far used book

Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 670 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bridge Too Far used book

Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: popular library Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 670 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bridge Too Far used book

Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 670 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bridge Too Far used book

Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Signed by Author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 670 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Fair/Poor. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-21792-5 DJ tears; wear to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Tears, wear, creases, label, stamp, a page loose, corners of front cover missing. 603 p.; index, photos read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 9/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 9/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 9/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 9/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Very Good. 0671217925. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has light wear...The jacket has small chips and tears...Light yellowing pages. The boards has a little bow...Heavy book.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has shelf wear. Heavy book.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far: Cornelius Ryan (Hardcover, 1974) used book

A Bridge Too Far: Cornelius Ryan (Hardcover, 1974)

other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: LIKE_NEW. Like new, with some shelf wear and aging, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217921 ISBN: 0671217925

Description: Fair. 0671217925 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.