Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780671217679ISBN:0671217674
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library-10th Printing--320 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. The DJ has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780671217679ISBN:0671217674
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780671217679ISBN:0671217674
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780671217679ISBN:0671217674
Description: Acceptable. COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780671217679ISBN:0671217674
Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. 0671217674. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Decorative Green Buckram Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780671217679ISBN:0671217674
Description: Fine in Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; very clean, crisp pages with no stamps or pen markings; DJ has general aging, shelf wear, and foxing around the edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780671217679ISBN:0671217674
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library book, usual markings in and on book, mylar protected, edge wear on jacket and book, spine and corners bumped, heavy staining on both sides of the jackets, pencil markings on the acknowledgments page, text is clean and unmarked, binding tight. read more
Description: Good. Book is ex-library with usual markings. Book is clean and tight iwht edgewear. DJ is mylar bound with edgewear and rubbing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.