» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Fully Rev Exp Updtd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 871 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Fully Rev Exp Updtd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 871 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Fully Rev Exp Updtd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 871 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Fully Rev Exp Updtd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 871 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Good. 0671217348 *HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Small tears in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fully Rev Exp Updtd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 871 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A great book for the gambling enthusiest. Odds, House percentages and rules for all of the top casino and gambling hall games. Enjoy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Modern Giant Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $3.64

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986, c1974 Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Fair. No Jacket. A Fireside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fully revised, expanded, updated edition. The book has shelf wear and the jacket has chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Good. Hardback published by Simon and Schuster 1961. Third printing. 714 pages. Pictorial front and back flyleaf's, paper cracked at fold front flyleaf. Dust jacket tattered and taped at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eaton, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling; Fully Revised, Expanded, Updated Edition used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling; Fully Revised, Expanded, Updated Edition

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed/1st ptg Binding: Tan cloth 6" x 9 1/4" Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Photos, drawings. VG, spine ends/corners a little worn, page ends foxed some. 871pp. spine label a little worn. covers all forms of gambling from card games, casinos, & amusement park games, ISBN 0-671-21734-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Illustrated Throughout. Very Good+ Hardback. No Dustjacket. Former Owner Inscription. 6 x 9" A solid copy; fully revised, expanded updated edition; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light shelf wear and bumping, slight warp, dust jacket has light edge wear, a few short tears, and very slight spine fade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY, 1974, 2nd Prtg. ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn green pictorial dj. World's foremost authority gives, odds, house percentage, rules, strategy, cheating on games such as: horse races, sports, lotteries, numbers, bingo, keno, casino games, carnival games, black jack, roulette, slot machines, craps, dice, poker, fin rummy, pyramid clubs and more. Everything you need to play well. 871 pp. Decorated endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Simon and Schuster New York [1974]. Fully revised edition. Hard cover Very Good xxii, 871 p. : ill.; 25 cm. ISBN: 0671217348. 871 pages, illustrated, Every aspect of gambling at games of chance and skill is covered: official rules; correct odds and house percentages; advice and instruction on playing strategy, including a winning strategy for Black Jack; explanations of swindling methods and how to detect them. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fully Rev Exp Updtd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover, with no marks, names. Jacket is slightly rubbed. Jacket in in archival acetate protector. (CL4) 871 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STONEHOUSE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Very Good. White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover without dustjacket. Fully revised, expanded, updated edition, name neatly to fly page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Acceptable. Bent pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1974. Hardcover. Fully Rev. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.