Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1972-09-15
ISBN-13:9780671213268ISBN:0671213261
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780671213268ISBN:0671213261
Description: Good. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more
Description: Acceptable. 1972-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780671213268ISBN:0671213261
Description: Good/Wraps. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, smwht rubbed wraps--marks & spots. V. ltly slanted sp, sp creases, sme v. lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt spots. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Tanned pp. Sig, address, ink price. O/w tight and unmarked. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1972-09-15
ISBN-13:9780671213268ISBN:0671213261
Description: Fair. Spine heavily creased; many pages have nicks along the edges; the pages in this book are yellowed; book edge dirty and stained; good as a reading copy. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780671213268ISBN:0671213261
Description: Very Good. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, remainder mark on the bottom of the outer page edges, spine is lightly creased, nice copy! 347 pages. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780671213268ISBN:0671213261
Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; THE WORLDLY PHILOSOPHERS The Lives, Times and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers by Heilbroner, Robert L. Simon and Schuster, 1972. Binding: Soft Cover Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: Fourth edition. Showing very light exterior shelfwear, overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780671213268ISBN:0671213261
Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; THE WORLDLY PHILOSOPHERS The Lives, Times and Ideas of the Great Economic Thinkers by Heilbroner, Robert L. Simon and Schuster, 1972. Binding: Soft Cover Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: Fourth edition, 3rd printing. Showing very light exterior shelfwear, overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more
Description: Very Good. 0671213261 1972 Paperback 4th Edition, Binding tight, Pages very good w/ few page corners creased, One paragraph underlined, Cover soiled. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.