|
The Mountain People
by
Turnbull, Colin M
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 309 p. read more
|
|
The Mountain People
by
Turnbull, Colin M
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Good. 309 p. read more
|
|
The Mountain People
by
Turnbull, Colin M
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Good. 309 p. read more
|
|
Mountain People
by
Colin M. Turnbull
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1972-10-31
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Good. The dust jacket has slight tears. There is just a bit of underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain People
by
Colin M. Turnbull
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Mountain People
by
Colin M. Turnbull
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1972-10-31
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket there with much wear. Solid reading copy. read more
|
|
Mountain People
by
Colin M. Turnbull
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Good. Hardback with mylar protected d/c, ex library, shelf wear otherwise a clean tight unmarked copy, looks nice. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
One World,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mountain People
by
Turnbull, Colin M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Good. Hardcover. Discarded library book in mylar cover. Minor wear. pages lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more
|
|
Mountain People
by
Colin M. Turnbull
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 10/31/1972
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain People
by
Colin M. Turnbull
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 10/31/1972
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain People
by
Colin M. Turnbull
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 10/31/1972
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain People
by
Colin M. Turnbull
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more
|
|
Mountain People
by
Colin M. Turnbull
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Mountain People
by
Colin M. Turnbull
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain People
by
Colin M. Turnbull
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Mountain People
by
Colin M. Turnbull
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj in fair condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mountain People
by
Turnbull, Colin M
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. back blank end page removed by library, clean text, tight spine. 309 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
birchwoodbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain People
by
Colin M. Turnbull
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Mountain People
by
Colin M. Turnbull
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Mountain People
by
Turnbull, Colin M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover torn and stuck to book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Press,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mountain People
by
Turnbull, Colin M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 3rd printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription in front cover. 309 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain People
by
Turnbull, Colin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Spine Slightly Slanted, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain People
by
Turnbull, Colin M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Minus Softcover, showing some cover, edge wear and chipping. Covers have rubbing and some smudges/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Hinge cracked at title page. Spine has some reader creases. Pages tanned. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
|
|
The Mountain People
by
Turnbull, Colin M
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 309 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Mountain People
by
Colin M. Turnbull
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671213206
ISBN: 0671213202
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book and dj are very good. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1972. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|