Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780671212704
(80 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
An Invitation to Chess: a Picture Guide to the Royal Game
by
Chernev, Irving, And Harkness, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. read more
Invitation to Chess
by
Chernev, Irving
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 3/27/1985
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Used-Good. GOOD. Tight, reading copy with some creasing and shelfwear. Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Burnsy's Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game
by
Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
An Invitation to Chess
by
Irving Chernev
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Good. No DJ. 10th paperback edition, pgs are good, cover shows a little scuffing and wear, hardly used, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game
by
Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Invitation to Chess
by
Irving Chernev
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1985-03-27
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Very Good. Photo available. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Linda Shields ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Invitation to Chess
by
Irving Chernev
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
An Invitation to Chess
by
Kenneth Harkness
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
An Invitation to Chess
by
Kenneth Harkness
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Invitation to Chess
by
Irving Chernev
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Very Good. Signed by prev owner but otherwise unmarked, clean and bright. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more
Invitation to Chess
by
Irving Chernev
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game
by
Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Satisfaction Guaranteed, fast shipping, please feel free to ask any questions! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
2VBooks ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Invitation to Chess
by
Irving Chernev
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1985-03-27
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Good. Clean & tight pgs, scuff to cover edges, yellow color to pgsShipped in bubble mailer. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
browse4books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Invitation to Chess
by
Irving Chernev
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Invitation to Chess
by
Irving Chernev
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Invitation to Chess
by
Irving Chernev
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game
by
Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game
by
Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game
by
Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game
by
Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Invitation to Chess
by
Irving Chernev
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. SOFT COVER, VG/VG, Fireside, 1985, 0.7 in. H x 8.4 in. L x 5.4 in. W, 9.4 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game
by
Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. trade pb, good solid reading copy, next day shipping read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game
by
Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game
by
Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. Lite Use/Wear read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ronald Trudeau ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game
by
Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671212704
ISBN: 0671212702
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. Fireside Chess Library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.