» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
An Invitation to Chess: a Picture Guide to the Royal Game used book

An Invitation to Chess: a Picture Guide to the Royal Game

by Chernev, Irving, And Harkness, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Invitation to Chess used book

Invitation to Chess

by Chernev, Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 3/27/1985 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Used-Good. GOOD. Tight, reading copy with some creasing and shelfwear. Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game used book

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game

by Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Chess used book

An Invitation to Chess

by Irving Chernev other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Good. No DJ. 10th paperback edition, pgs are good, cover shows a little scuffing and wear, hardly used, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game used book

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game

by Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Invitation to Chess used book

Invitation to Chess

by Irving Chernev other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1985-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Very Good. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Invitation to Chess used book

Invitation to Chess

by Irving Chernev other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Chess used book

An Invitation to Chess

by Kenneth Harkness other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Chess used book

An Invitation to Chess

by Kenneth Harkness other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Invitation to Chess used book

Invitation to Chess

by Irving Chernev other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Very Good. Signed by prev owner but otherwise unmarked, clean and bright. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Invitation to Chess used book

Invitation to Chess

by Irving Chernev other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game used book

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game

by Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Satisfaction Guaranteed, fast shipping, please feel free to ask any questions! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Invitation to Chess used book

Invitation to Chess

by Irving Chernev other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1985-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Good. Clean & tight pgs, scuff to cover edges, yellow color to pgsShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Invitation to Chess used book

Invitation to Chess

by Irving Chernev other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Invitation to Chess used book

Invitation to Chess

by Irving Chernev other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Invitation to Chess used book

Invitation to Chess

by Irving Chernev other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game used book

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game

by Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game used book

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game

by Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game used book

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game

by Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game used book

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game

by Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Invitation to Chess used book

Invitation to Chess

by Irving Chernev other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. SOFT COVER, VG/VG, Fireside, 1985, 0.7 in. H x 8.4 in. L x 5.4 in. W, 9.4 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game used book

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game

by Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. trade pb, good solid reading copy, next day shipping read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game used book

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game

by Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Outside of a Dog Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game used book

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game

by Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. Lite Use/Wear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Trudeau, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game used book

An Invitation to Chess: A Picture Guide to the Royal Game

by Chernev, Irving, and Harkness, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671212704 ISBN: 0671212702

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. Fireside Chess Library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.