» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Friedman, Lawrence Meir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Good. 655 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Friedman, Lawrence Meir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 655 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Friedman, Lawrence Meir other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Good. Signed by Author. 655 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Lawrence M. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1973-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Minimal wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Lawrence M. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 3/27/1973 ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Lawrence M. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Friedman, Lawrence M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Very Good. 0671212265 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Friedman, Lawrence M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Good. 0671212265 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Friedman, Lawrence M. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Ex-library; 1st Printing; Very Good-/ Very Good-DustJacket in mylar plastic cover; Usual ex-library markings; 655 pages. ISBN 0671212265. Clean reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Friedman, Lawrence M. other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bibliography. Index. Front corner scraped on jacket and board. Small chip top edge. Pages clean. Binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Lawrence M. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $28.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. First edition copy. Stated 1st printng. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is near fine. No priceclip. Mild edgewear. History Law 91609. In sealed plastic protection. 1973. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Lawrence M. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Friedman, Lawrence M. other copies of this book

price: $6.74

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0671212265. Pen underlining and marginalia; 655 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Friedman, Lawrence Meir other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Very Good. 0671212265. Yellowed at Edges; browned spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Friedman, Lawrence M. other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good--possibly v. ltly tanned--ltly rubbed, w. sme lt marks and scuffs. Scratch on fr. In n. mylar Brodart jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Friedman, Lawrence Meir other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 9" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Prior owner name inside front cover. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket starting to darken at edges, has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Friedman, Lawrence M. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Very good. Simon and Schuster, 1973, 1st printing, a nice used hardcover in a vg+/unclipped dj, no owner's mark or underlining, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Lawrence M. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $12.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.0pp., 950grams, ISBN: 0671212265. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

History of American Law, a used book

History of American Law, a

by Friedman, Lawrence M. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone/Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Slightly Frayed DJ. 655pp. (loc 697/1) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Lawrence M. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $46.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A History of American Law By Friedman, Lawrence M. new book

A History of American Law By Friedman, Lawrence M.

by Lawrence M. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1973-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: New. Never read. In shrink wrap. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from Virginia next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New Path Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

A History of American Law used book

A History of American Law

by Friedman, Lawrence M. other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671212261 ISBN: 0671212265

Description: Good/Good in Good jacket. Slightly Soiled With Some Soil on Side Edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.