Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0671212265 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Description: Good. 0671212265 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780671212261ISBN:0671212265
Description: Ex-library; 1st Printing; Very Good-/ Very Good-DustJacket in mylar plastic cover; Usual ex-library markings; 655 pages. ISBN 0671212265. Clean reading copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780671212261ISBN:0671212265
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bibliography. Index. Front corner scraped on jacket and board. Small chip top edge. Pages clean. Binding good. read more
Description: Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. First edition copy. Stated 1st printng. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is near fine. No priceclip. Mild edgewear. History Law 91609. In sealed plastic protection. 1973. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780671212261ISBN:0671212265
Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good--possibly v. ltly tanned--ltly rubbed, w. sme lt marks and scuffs. Scratch on fr. In n. mylar Brodart jacket. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780671212261ISBN:0671212265
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 9" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Prior owner name inside front cover. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket starting to darken at edges, has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
Description: Very good. Simon and Schuster, 1973, 1st printing, a nice used hardcover in a vg+/unclipped dj, no owner's mark or underlining, tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780671212261ISBN:0671212265
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.0pp., 950grams, ISBN: 0671212265. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.