» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192p. illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Sugar, Bert Randolph, and Ueberroth, Peter (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. Signed. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Sugar, Bert Randolph, and Ueberroth, Peter (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: New. Signed. Moderate wear and tear on cover, clean inside. Dedicated and signed by author GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Sugar, Bert Randolph, and Ueberroth, Peter (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball's Fifty Greatest Games

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JG Press, North Dighton, MA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: FINE/ Dust Jacket is NEAR FINE. 192 pgs. Red hardcover Book with shiny dust jacket-looks like NEW! **We are a small family business with 28 years experience in providing fine new and pre-owned books. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Small book store stamp on fep. Blue boards with gilt lettering, corners and spine lightly bumped. DJ-edges rubbed with 2 small tears. 192 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games; Revised Edition

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JG Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: New in fine dust jacket. 192 pgs, red cloth cover w/bright gold gilded spine, & dj in like new condition. These are not only some of the gratest games in baseball history, but also some of the most exciting and fun ones to read about in Suger's unique style. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $8.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Exeter Books, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JG PRESS, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: ISBN: 0-0640034-0-6. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean copy with curled jacket edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsworth House of Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Sugar, Bert Randolph, and Ueberroth, Peter (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JG Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Some edge wear to jacket, small corner crease on inside front flap. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1986 Exeter Books, NY; ISBN 0-671-08346-5 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: 1st edition, large format hardcover, dust jacket has a tiny closed edge tear at the back, otherwise the book and jacket are in fine condition. Lots of photos, including 8 full page, color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseballs 50 Greatest Games

by "Sugar, Bert Randolph" other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back-oversize Publisher: Exeter Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Very Good in good jacket. 8 3/5 x 11. "Pgs tight, clean, bright. DJ: shelf, edge wear, small tears repaired with tape" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookTreasures LA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Oversized Hardcover; Very Good+ / Very Good-DustJacket; 190 pages. Many Photos. ISBN 0671083465. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games By Sugar, Bert Randolph

by Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books Date Published: 1987-02 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good/very good condition, clean and sound, no markings. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Sugar, Bert Randolph, and Ueberroth, Peter (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean and tight with slight edge wear and slight shelf wear of the dust jacket. Text clean with no markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ddsports books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $7.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books Date Published: February 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Very Good. 0671083465 Hardcover in dust jacket. Small back cover top edge tear to jacket, 192pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games: Revised Edition

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JG Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Fine. Oversized hardcover with dustjacket, approx. 8.5x11 inches, hardcover fine in near fine dustjacket. Fresh unsigned bookplate affixed inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball's 50 Greatest Games

other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671083465 ISBN: 0671083465

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.