» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Merck Manual of Medical Information used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information

by Beers, Mark H, M.D., And Bogin, Robert M, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Home ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1536 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

by Robert Berkow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

by Robert Berkow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

by Robert Berkow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

by Robert Berkow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

by Robert Berkow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information

by Beers, Mark H, M.D., and Bogin, Robert M, M.D., and Berkow, Robert (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Home ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1536 p. Merck Manual of Medical Information, Home Ed. (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

by Robert Berkow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information

by Beers, Mark H, M.D., and Bogin, Robert M, M.D., and Berkow, Robert (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Home ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1536 p. Merck Manual of Medical Information, Home Ed. (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

by Robert Berkow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information

by Beers, Mark H, M.D., and Bogin, Robert M, M.D., and Berkow, Robert (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Home ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1536 p. Merck Manual of Medical Information, Home Ed. (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

by Robert Berkow other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

by Robert Berkow other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

by Robert Berkow other copies of this book

price: $6.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

by Editor-Robert Berkow; Editor-Mark H., Md. Beers other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Like New. In Like New condition. Looks unread, minor, if any shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shoestring Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

by Berkow, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Edition; Third Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Near Fine. 0671027263. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; 2.76 x 8.98 x 6.06 Inches; 1536 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information

by Beers, Mark H, M.D., and Bogin, Robert M, M.D., and Berkow, Robert (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Home ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1536 p. Merck Manual of Medical Information, Home Ed. (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

by Robert Berkow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

by Robert Berkow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

by Robert Berkow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

by Robert Berkow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper)) used book

The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))

by Robert Berkow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671027261 ISBN: 0671027263

Description: Good. SLIGHT DISCOLORATION ON EDGE OF BOOK, COVER IS WORN Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.