|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780671015206
(147 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Thomas J. Stanley, William D. Danko
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: Fair. 1998. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0671015206 book is in good used condition edges worn, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Thomas J. Stanley, William D. Danko
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: 1998. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Thomas J. Stanley; William D. Danko
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Thomas J. Stanley William D. Danko
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
William D. Danko
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: Good. 0671015206 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy
by
Stanley, Thomas J, Ph.D., and Danko, William D, Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, spine is not creased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robinsky Bros,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Thomas J. Stanley|William D. Danko
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: TextbooksRus #5758585. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door: the Surprising Secrets of America' S Wealthy
by
Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D.
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing (20th and over)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ slight readres slant/ several pages and page tips creased. read more
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: Very Good. 0671015206 20160 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: New. 0671015206 NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION! MAY HAVE A SMALL PUBLISHER REMAINDER MARK ON THE TOP OR BOTTOM EDGE OF THE BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
twobooksforyou,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: New. 0671015206 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases, and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: Very Good. 0671015206 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Stanley, Thomas J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: Very Good. 8.2 x 5.3 x 0.8 inches. Light wear to covers; mark to side-edge; light reading wear; some bent pages; otherwise book is in great shape. read more
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy
by
Stanley, Thomas J, Ph.D., and Danko, William D, Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emanon,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: Very Good. 0671015206 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: Very Good. 0671015206 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door: the Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy
by
Stanley, Thomas J. And Danko, William D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: Good; 1998. 0671015206. Very lightly used-mild wear at bottom corner tips.; Softcover; Pocket Books; NY; Twelfth Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 258 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Thomas J. Stanley; William D. Danko
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1998-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: New. Brand New Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
itembazaar,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy
by
Stanley, Thomas J, Ph.D., and Danko, William D, Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very light tip wear else As New Soft Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy
by
Stanley, Thomas J, Ph.D., and Danko, William D, Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy
by
Stanley, Thomas J, and Danko, William D.
other copies of this book
Edition: 8th pr.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 258 p. Includes: diagrams, index. read more
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy
by
Stanley, Thomas J, Ph.D., and Danko, William D, Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, appears never used, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, mild age toning pg edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback read more
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Thomas J. Stanley; William D. Danko
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1998-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780671015206
ISBN: 0671015206
Description: Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No p | | | |