New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Thomas J. Stanley, William D. Danko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: Fair. 1998. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0671015206 book is in good used condition edges worn, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Thomas J. Stanley, William D. Danko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: 1998. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Thomas J. Stanley; William D. Danko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Thomas J. Stanley William D. Danko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by William D. Danko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D. other copies of this book

price: $2.02

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: Good. 0671015206 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy used book

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy

by Stanley, Thomas J, Ph.D., and Danko, William D, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, spine is not creased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Thomas J. Stanley|William D. Danko other copies of this book

price: $2.51

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: TextbooksRus #5758585. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door: the Surprising Secrets of America' S Wealthy used book

The Millionaire Next Door: the Surprising Secrets of America' S Wealthy

by Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Later Printing (20th and over) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ slight readres slant/ several pages and page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D. other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: Very Good. 0671015206 20160 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door new book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: New. 0671015206 NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION! MAY HAVE A SMALL PUBLISHER REMAINDER MARK ON THE TOP OR BOTTOM EDGE OF THE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door new book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D. other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: New. 0671015206 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases, and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D. other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: Very Good. 0671015206 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Stanley, Thomas J. other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: Very Good. 8.2 x 5.3 x 0.8 inches. Light wear to covers; mark to side-edge; light reading wear; some bent pages; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy used book

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy

by Stanley, Thomas J, Ph.D., and Danko, William D, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $4.48

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D. other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: Very Good. 0671015206 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: Very Good. 0671015206 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door: the Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy used book

The Millionaire Next Door: the Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy

by Stanley, Thomas J. And Danko, William D. other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: Good; 1998. 0671015206. Very lightly used-mild wear at bottom corner tips.; Softcover; Pocket Books; NY; Twelfth Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 258 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door new book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Thomas J. Stanley; William D. Danko other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: New. Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy used book

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy

by Stanley, Thomas J, Ph.D., and Danko, William D, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very light tip wear else As New Soft Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy new book

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy

by Stanley, Thomas J, Ph.D., and Danko, William D, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Wasserman, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy used book

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy

by Stanley, Thomas J, and Danko, William D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 8th pr. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 258 p. Includes: diagrams, index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey BOOKS etc, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy used book

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy

by Stanley, Thomas J, Ph.D., and Danko, William D, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, appears never used, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, mild age toning pg edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Thomas J. Stanley; William D. Danko other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671015206 ISBN: 0671015206

Description: Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No p