» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Journey Into Darkness used book

Journey Into Darkness

by Douglas, John, And Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness used book

Journey Into Darkness

by Douglas, John, And Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness used book

Journey Into Darkness

by Douglas, John, And Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness used book

Journey Into Darkness

by Douglas, John, And Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness used book

Journey Into Darkness

by Douglas, John, And Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness used book

Journey Into Darkness

by Douglas, John, And Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness used book

Journey Into Darkness

by Douglas, John, and Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lisa Drew Books (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness (Lisa Drew Books (Paperback)) used book

Journey Into Darkness (Lisa Drew Books (Paperback))

by John E. Douglas~Mark Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness (Lisa Drew Books (Paperback)) used book

Journey Into Darkness (Lisa Drew Books (Paperback))

by John E. Douglas~Mark Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness (Lisa Drew Books (Paperback)) used book

Journey Into Darkness (Lisa Drew Books (Paperback))

by John E. Douglas~Mark Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness used book

Journey Into Darkness

by Douglas, John; Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Good. Spine creasing, average to light cover & edge wear, no writing or stamps inside, page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness used book

Journey Into Darkness

by Douglas, John E.; Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Very Good. 0671003941 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness used book

Journey Into Darkness

by Douglas, John E.; Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Very Good. 0671003941 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness: the Fbi's Premier Investigator Penetrates the Minds and Motives of the Most Terrifying Serial Killers used book

Journey Into Darkness: the Fbi's Premier Investigator Penetrates the Minds and Motives of the Most Terrifying Serial Killers

by Douglas, John E.; Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness: the Fbi's Premier Investigator Penetrates the Minds and Motives of the Most Terrifying Serial Killers used book

Journey Into Darkness: the Fbi's Premier Investigator Penetrates the Minds and Motives of the Most Terrifying Serial Killers

by Douglas, John E.; Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Edges Lightly Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Sm. Fraying Spots on Back Cover, One Crease on Spine, Text is Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness: the Fbi's Premier Investigator Penetrates the Minds and Motives of the Most Terrifying Serial Killers used book

Journey Into Darkness: the Fbi's Premier Investigator Penetrates the Minds and Motives of the Most Terrifying Serial Killers

by Douglas, John E.; Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness used book

Journey Into Darkness

by Douglas, John E.; Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Fine. 0671003941 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02..._ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness used book

Journey Into Darkness

by Douglas, John E.; Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Good. 0671003941 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02306273 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness used book

Journey Into Darkness

by Douglas, John E.; Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Good. 0671003941 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02607890 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness: the Fbi's Premier Investigator Penetrates the Minds and Motives of the Most Terrifying Serial Killers used book

Journey Into Darkness: the Fbi's Premier Investigator Penetrates the Minds and Motives of the Most Terrifying Serial Killers

by Douglas, John E.; Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness used book

Journey Into Darkness

by Douglas, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Pocket Book Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Book, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Book is Good+, except has a tear on index page, light rubbing. 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. 382 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness used book

Journey Into Darkness

by John E. Douglas, Mark Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness (Lisa Drew Books (Paperback)) used book

Journey Into Darkness (Lisa Drew Books (Paperback))

by John E. Douglas|Mark Olshaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: TextbooksRus #8942755. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness used book

Journey Into Darkness

by Douglas, John, and Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lisa Drew Books (Paperback). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Darkness used book

Journey Into Darkness

by Douglas, John, and Olshaker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671003944 ISBN: 0671003941

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lisa Drew Books (Paperback). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.