» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Blue cloth with white illustrated dustjacket, not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pend Books, DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is slightly damage. However, book is in a good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight with some light wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $14.91

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Fine. 215 pages. A very nice, unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $21.11

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 215 pp. sl. lean ow vg clean copy in vg dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $22.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Viking Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.25" x 9.5" H/B. 215 pages, condition is very good. Rumpole took the liberty of altering Shakespeare a little when he offered the meeting at his Chambers a choice quotation from Henry V. It reflected what he was thinking: that it was about time he committed to paper his memories of the Penge Bungalow affair. It would be scandalous, after all, and an affront to history, if the details of such a famous case were to become lost in the mists of time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanselled Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $23.90

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: Viking /Penguin Group, London UK Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Fine. Dustjacket Near Fine. 9 1/2" Tall By 6 1/4" Wide Approx. 215 pages. Dustjacekt is price-clipped & has minimal wear. Book has minimal wear to lower spine-end & lower corners. Text is spotless. Hardly used. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rumpole & the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole & the Penge Bungalow Murders

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $26.44

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Viking First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, UK Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Rumpole Is A Towering Creation, One Of The Very Best & Most Accessible Characters. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marian and Bob Books, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Near Fine jacket. A fine hardcover in a near fine jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Very good. Viking 2004 hardcover. A clean, sound copy. Unclipped dust jacket with slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin/viking, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Pristine copy of this first edition/firstprinting copy. No marks or tears of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xandria's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $12.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor cover wear otherwise clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders used book

Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $19.11

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670915224 ISBN: 067091522X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. dust cover price clipped. rare and collectable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.