Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13:9780670896769ISBN:0670896764
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13:9780670896769ISBN:0670896764
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13:9780670896769ISBN:0670896764
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13:9780670896769ISBN:0670896764
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13:9780670896769ISBN:0670896764
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13:9780670896769ISBN:0670896764
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13:9780670896769ISBN:0670896764
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more
Description: Acceptable. Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket has bumped corners on edges and around spine with some scuffs and scratches and a good bit of shelf wear. The book itself has bumped corners on the edges and spine as well. There are no markings inside or outside of book, no stickers or writing. Pages are bright, clean, and binding is tight. read more
Edition: 1st printing-1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2-stated on # line
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780670896769ISBN:0670896764
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Never Been Read. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. Please! No PRIORITY ORDERS as Book is Heavy read more
Description: Fine. 0670896764 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Very Good. 0670896764 Great Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great-no tears, dust jacket price states $25.95, some shelf wear rub through to bottom two corners, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780670896769ISBN:0670896764
Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, SMOKE FREE. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2001-01-15
ISBN-13:9780670896769ISBN:0670896764
Description: Very Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Shelf wear is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780670896769ISBN:0670896764
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. Excellent Reading Copy! ! ! ! Speedy Shipping! ! ! ! may have shelf wear/remainder mark read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780670896769ISBN:0670896764
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is spotless, just-like-new. Dust jacket has a little shelf wear and some smudges, etc. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.