New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Madeline Christmas Activity Book: With Reusable Vinyl Stickers used book

Madeline Christmas Activity Book: With Reusable Vinyl Stickers

by Wheeler, Jody other copies of this book

price: $4.30

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Children's Bks Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline Christmas Activity Book used book

Madeline Christmas Activity Book

by Wheeler, Jody other copies of this book

price: $4.30

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline Christmas Activity Book used book

Madeline Christmas Activity Book

by Wheeler, Jody other copies of this book

price: $4.30

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book used book

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: Very Good. 0670882046: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: Book has slight bend: Remainder mark: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book used book

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book

by Ludwig Bemelmansjody Wheeler other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book used book

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: Very Good. 0670882046 tight spine, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline Christmas Activity Book new book

Madeline Christmas Activity Book

by Bemelmans, Ludwig; Wheeler, Jody other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline's Christmas new book

Madeline's Christmas

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin USA, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: New. Tight, clean copy; light shelfwear only, otherwise new copy. Stickers unused. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book new book

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book

by Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $6.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book new book

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: New. 0670882046 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book new book

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: New. 0670882046 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline Christmas Activity Book new book

Madeline Christmas Activity Book

by Wheeler, Jody other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book used book

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book

by Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book used book

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book

by Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book used book

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book

by Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Madeline Christmas Activity Book used book

Madeline Christmas Activity Book

by Wheeler, Jody other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: Trade. VG+/No DJ Multiple copies (I-top), Outside slightly bumped, inside like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Remains To Be Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book new book

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book

by Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: New in perfect condition unused. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book new book

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $5.28

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book new book

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book

by Ludwig Bemelmans, Jody Wheeler other copies of this book

price: $5.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: BRAND NEW. 0670882046. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Madeline's Christmas new book

Madeline's Christmas

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $5.59

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: New Young children can look forward to celebrating a Parisian Christmas year-round with reusable stickers, crafts, games and ornament makings designed to help human and character alike enjoy a festive holiday. Original. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book new book

Madeline's Christmas Activity Book

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $6.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Madeline Christmas Activity Book used book

Madeline Christmas Activity Book

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $7.05

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Madeline's Christmas new book

Madeline's Christmas

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670882045 ISBN: 0670882046

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: