» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers other copies of this book

price: $18.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket, repaired tear to inside dust jacket, no markings, no highlighting, VERY GOOD, pages crisp and bright, in protective clear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Very Good. Has gift inscription on second page. Otherwise, in mint condition. Appears to never have been opened. A portion of all sales goes to support worthy non-profit organizations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays

by Goldschneider, Gary other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. DUE TO ITS SIZE, THIS BOOK IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED SHIPPING. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers other copies of this book

price: $24.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Like New. Brand new book exactly as pictured. No remainder marks. All items promptly packaged with care. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gorge Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays-Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays-Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $27.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Studio Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: FINE. In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 832pp. DESCRIPTION: Basically like new copy. Book and pages clean, binding tight. Jacket clean, minor overall wear with exception to light crease to inside front jacket flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary; Ellfers, Joost; Goldschneider, Aron (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition later printing (17) book is tight with no markings, board edges have some bumping and rubbing, boards have some soiling and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $31.42

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Very Good. 0670858579 Great condition Xtra Large Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great with an edge tear or two, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! International shipping may cost additional fees. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers other copies of this book

price: $32.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Like New. Hardcover and dust jacket, LIKE NEW, slight shelfwear, no markings, in protective clear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

other copies of this book

price: $33.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays

by Gary Goldschneider/ Joost Elffers other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin, Middlesex Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0670858579. 4to 11"-13" tall; 832 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

other copies of this book

price: $40.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year new book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $40.42

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: New. 0670858579 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year new book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary, and Goldschneider, Aron (Editor), and Ellfers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Studio Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift quality! No international or priority shipping. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Studio Editions, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Near Very Fine in Near Very Fine jacket. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Studio, 1994. Thick 4to., 9" x 11 3/8. " 832 pages, profusely illustrated. Near very fine in near very fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Wild Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays; Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays; Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary & Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Studio Viking, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: B/W Photos. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4 vo. Dj w/unclipped price; 832 clean, unmarked pages....too large to fit in priority envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year new book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $46.77

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: New. 0670858579 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year new book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary other copies of this book

price: $49.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: New. New hardback book with publisher's inventory mark and 2 small tears at top of dust jacket. Sorry, due to size and weight this book does not ship internationallyWe ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

other copies of this book

price: $53.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Studio, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Oversized. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. REd boards, spine ends bumped, no d.j. 832 pages. This is a oversized book. This book has personology profiles for each day of the year. It brings astrology, history and psychology together in concentric cycles or spirals, stressing evolutionary rather than static models for the individual, is at the heart of personology. And that throughout life each human being must strive to be the very best person he or she is capable of being. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year new book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers other copies of this book

price: $178.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary/Goldschneider, Aron (Edt) other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: Oversize; Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Very Good. 0670858579 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Birthdays used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays

by Goldschneider, Gary And Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Fine in fine jacket. Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year. Large, heavy 4to, 832pp, expect extra postage. 366 personality profiles for every day of the year (and Feb 29) based on a combination of astrology, numerology, the tarot, and the author's many years of observation of more than 14, 000 people, including contemporary and historical figures; their differences and similarities as human beings. Terrific gift item! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Wright Book, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Like New. Clean no markings. Minimal wear but no tear. No fast/International shipping-10353. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.