» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial (Rumpole) used book

Rumpole on Trial (Rumpole)

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1992-11-19 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, is price clipped, owners name inked out on inside cover else interior clean, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Very Good. 0670844594 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1992-11-19 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Club HC Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 243 pages. The most beloved barrister ever to sway a jury-or savor a claret-is back on the case. With his passion for Wordsworth, his kindly dispo... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Good in Good jacket. 325-U. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial (Rumpole) used book

Rumpole on Trial (Rumpole)

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial (Rumpole) used book

Rumpole on Trial (Rumpole)

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial (Rumpole) used book

Rumpole on Trial (Rumpole)

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking, N. Y. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Cover Art. Good in very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. The front end page has the top corner missing. Remainder mark............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Good in Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ remainder mark on bottom of book/ corners and spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Fair. 0670844594 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, edgewear to the book (including a few small tears), quite a bit of wear to the dust jacket (including scuffing, creasing, edgewear). All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. P6-DJ has glue residue on the front bottom right and back upper of the inside flap, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has black line mark at the bottom, chipping on the back inside top edge, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Defender of the Faith, Horace Rumpole returns to delight us with seven new cases. And... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edgewear o/w clean book, has original price inside of d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Nice copy, clean and tight. 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $6.13

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BROWN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial (Rumpole Ser. ) used book

Rumpole on Trial (Rumpole Ser. )

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small amount of rubbing to front flap. Another wonderful collection of Rumpole cases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garden of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $6.65

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. stated Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. ex. lib read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket rubbed, small tears at spine ends and corners, 243 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Mortimer, John., Viking, nd, c1992, 1st U.S. ? Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 243 pp, tall 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Mortimer, John., Viking, nd, c1992, BCE, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 243 pp, 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole on Trial used book

Rumpole on Trial

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670844593 ISBN: 0670844594

Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket; Straight and tight with remainder stripe bottom edge, two small frayed tears to paper at bottom edge of front board. 0670844594. Seven new Rumpole stories feature the barrister entangled in a bout with devil worshippers, fending off the advances of a desperate wife, and snagging a modern-day Artful Dodger. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fyrebyrd Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.