Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. 0670840084 Has Purchased at Public Sale stamping inside. Creased corners of covers. Creased spine. Heavy wear to corners and edges. Staining throughout pgs. Soiled edges from use. Has unmarked text. Worn but usable copy. Hawaii and Alaska residents are encouraged to use pri or itymail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780670840083ISBN:0670840084
Description: Good. DUST JACKET DAMAGED. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780670840083ISBN:0670840084
Description: Good. Ex-libray / Ex-School. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780670840083ISBN:0670840084
Description: Good. Dustjacket worn EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780670840083ISBN:0670840084
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking/Penquin, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780670840083ISBN:0670840084
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 335 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The details of Barry Humphries' life are still amongst the best kept secrets of our time. Recent volumes devoted to his work and career shed very little, if any, light on this most private aand circumspect of artistes. Hitherto, he has deliberately furnisshed his hardworking biographers with blatant mystifications and whimsical fictions. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Viking, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780670840083ISBN:0670840084
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 336pp, b&w plates. Black cloth hardback with dust jacket, gift inscription on half-title, in very good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780670840083ISBN:0670840084
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good-Very Good jacket Octavo(8vo), approx.9? " Hard cover with dust wrapper, a clean tightly bound copy. D/J is solid but slightly edgeworn. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this title. read more
Binding: Binding-Hard
Publisher: Viking, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780670840083ISBN:0670840084
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. * Very Good-Fine in Very Good jacket Octavo-240mm(91/2"). Hard cover, sound, clean and good looking copy in dust jacket, tightly bound, in very good-fine condition. D/J is rubbed alonge edges with a couple of microscopic chips. On request we provide digital images, more details, promptly. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780670840083ISBN:0670840084
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. By the creator of the ghastly Dame Edna and the cringingly awful Sir Les Patterson., here is an account in his own lapidary prose of his life so far. 'Embarrassing candour' Wrapper has some edge wear and internal repair with archive tape. Illustrated with mono photos. read more
Binding: Binding-Hard
Publisher: Viking, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780670840083ISBN:0670840084
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. * Very Good in Very Good-Fine jacket Octavo-240mm(91/2"). Hardcover, a clean, solid and tightly bound copy in very good general condition, in v/g dust jacket. D/J is very well preserved, now protected by a clear plastic sleeve. Minor spotting on edges. Further details or scanned images are available on request. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780670840083ISBN:0670840084
Description: Octavo Size. Very Good copy in Very Good dustjacket, now protected in mylar sleeve. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. DJ has a few scratch marks/light shelfwear. Gift Inscription to Preliminary Pages.336 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London, Viking-Penguin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780670840083ISBN:0670840084
Description: First edition-h/c in d.j. The details of Barry Humphries life are still amongst the best kept secrets of our time. Previous volumes devoted to his work and career shed little, if any light, on this most private and circumspect of artistes. Here at last, and in his own lapidary prose, is his account of his life to the present (1992). 24 x 16cm., pp. vii + 336, b/w plates p.o.i. (review copy), v.g. in d.j. read more
Description: (London), Viking, 1992. Cloth, paper sl. yellowed else fine in edgeworn d/w, frontispiece portrait, illust., pp. xi, 335. ISBN 0-670-84008-4. read more
Description: (London), Viking, 1992. Cloth, v.g. in rubbed and edgeworn d/w, frontispiece portrait, illust., pp. xi, 335. ISBN 0-670-84008-4. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780670840083ISBN:0670840084
Description: Very Good in good-unclipped jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, complete with dustcover, unclipped; Dustcover a bit worn and creased on extremities; else All in very good condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth)
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780670840083ISBN:0670840084
Description: Very Good Condition in Good jacket. Signed by Author. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Theatre & Plays Signed by Author. ISBN: 0670840084 Inventory No: ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780670840083ISBN:0670840084
Description: As New in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Black cloth. Pictorial dj-photo of author. Dj Chipped on top & bottom edges. Barcode sticker on dj back cover. Photographs of posters on eps. Signed by author. Clean copy-no insc, not clipped. pp336. Large book. Bookseller Inventory # 01533. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780670840083ISBN:0670840084
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition with possibility of minor bumps. May have a neat inscription. Please feel free to contact for further detail or photographs. Dispatched from the UK within 24 business hours, 3-5 days estimated delivery. Book Barn operates Mon-Fri, emails over weekends will be dealt with the following Monday. Thanks for supporting Oxfam! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.