|
Wordstruck
by
Macneil, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Macneil, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Wordstruck, a Memoir
by
Macneill, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wordstruck: a Memoir
by
Macneil, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Macneil, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Very Good. 0670818712 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wordstruck, a Memoir
by
Macneil, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Viking, New York, N. Y
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. vii, 230 p. ports. 22 cm. Inscribed by author. read more
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Macneil, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Good. 0670818712 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Robert Macneil
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1989-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Good. Used library book in decent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with some wear. Solid copy. read more
|
|
Wordstruck: A Memoir
by
Robert Macneil
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Like New Hardbound in near fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Robert Macneil
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Robert Macneil
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Robert Macneil
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Robert Macneil
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Robert Macneil
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Macneil, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Robert Macneil
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Robert Macneil
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Robert Macneil
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Robert Macneil
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Robert Macneil
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wordstruck
by
MacNeil, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
2VBooks,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Robert Macneil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1 st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1989-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Macneil, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Very Good. 0670818712 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; read more
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Robert Macneil
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Wordstruck
by
Robert Macneil
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670818716
ISBN: 0670818712
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|