|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780670806669
(75 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. read more
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Ludwig Bemelmans
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Fair. Creases bottom corner. read more
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Fair+ read more
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Good. Ex-library, usual marks & stickers. Due date stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Very good 1985; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Previous Library Book All pages with text are in good shape others are tore. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Very Good. 0670806668 Very good condition, minor wear. Dust jacket has small tear in back. Inside pages are clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Ludwig Bemelmans
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: New. Hardcover With NO Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To The Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FrogPrinceBooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Ludwig Bemelmans
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1985-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, small name on inside cover, no other markings, mild edgewear to dust jacket, hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donald Mark,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Good+ 12" tall; text clean + tight; wear to wraps; ISBN: 0670806668. read more
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Viking Kestrel
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Viking Kestrel 1/1/1985. Used hardcover. Good in Good jacket. Reinforced binding. read more
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Ludwig Bemelmans
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Kestrel, USA
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Ludwig Bemelmans illus. Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; DJ price corner clipped; clean & VG. read more
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Ludwig Bemelmans
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Very Good. Slight rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. book and DJ are in fine condition, pages are clean and unmarked, DJ is fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Fine+ with no dust jacket. 0670806668. Large long hardcover, no writing, pages clean and crisp like unread....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; 0.38 x 12.33 x 9.19 Inches; 32 pages; Puffin continues to update the Puffin Storytapes? audio program and convert the cassette tapes to compact discs. This season, we're adding two more titles to our list of Puffin Storytime? packages. Madeline's Christmas, Ludwig Bemelmans' classic tale of a ... read more
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. Folio. Folio, glossy illus bds, unpaginated. Red endpapers. Colour illus by Bemelmans. Pocket and label to ffep, otherwise VG in complete VG Dj laminated in library plastic and taped to covers. (1.7 FO 58/5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll / Viking, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: G+ condition. Cover creased, child's writing on short title pg. 4to. Corners curled, chipped at top and btm of spine. Usually shipped the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TLK Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, NY, C1985
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Illus By Author. Quarto, hardcover, in blue pictorial boards. No dj. Fine. Giftable. Setting is Paris; endpapers show Notre Dame. 12 little girls lived in an old house; the smallest girl was Madeline. 32 pp, With everyone else sick in bed with a cold on Christmas eve, it is up to Madeline to run the school and she finds a remarkable helper in a rug-selling magician. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline's Christmas (Madeline Ser. )
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig (illustrator) NEAR FINE in Near Fine jacket. Picture Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Newer reprint edition glossy pictoral hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Jacket has light corner wear. Book is tight, crisp and unmarked copy. read more
|
|
Madeline's Christmas
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Glossy Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780670806669
ISBN: 0670806668
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Picture Book. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Recent reprint edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's gift note on half-title page, otherwise FINE. Dust jacket lightly rubbed at tips and in new mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 32pp. Nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
| | | | |