» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Henry Green other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surviving: 2the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Green, Henry, and Yorke, Matthew (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Yorke, Matthew (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.52

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: New in New jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. At first reading, you could think that the title is Surviving the uncollected writings, but this is actually not the case....John Updike gives an incredible introduction to this tome; "Green's writing brings the rectangle of printed page alive like little else in English fiction in this century-a superbly rendered surface above a trembling depth, alive not only with the reflections of reality but with the consolations of art. " Well...he says ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Green, Henry other copies of this book

price: $6.56

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: New. 0670804762 Brand new! ! Publishers overstock, why pay retail? May have some wear from shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Yorke, Matthew (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder mark bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green used book

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Green, Henry [Edited By Matthew Yorke] [Introduction By John Updike] [Concluding Memoir By Sebastian Yorke] [Interview By... other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking [1993], [New York] Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First US edition. 302 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Henry Gree; Matthew Yorke other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: New. Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Henry Green other copies of this book

price: $10.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surviving-the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Green, Henry other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: Viking 1992. Introduction by John Updike. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bailey Paul (Ed): Remaining

by Henry Green other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Green, Henry other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st printing. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Green, Henry. Matthew Yorke, Editor other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Introduction by John Updike. Collection of short stories from the 1920s and '30s, an unpublished play, articles, etc. by the English novelist/journalist. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green used book

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Yorke, Matthew (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: The Viking Press, (New York) Date Published: (1993) ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: Uncorrected proof. Fine in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Green, Henry other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Price-intact dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. 302 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green used book

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Green, Henry (Pseudonym Of Henry Vincent Yorke) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: [0-670-80476-2] 1993, 1st American edition., 1st American edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail, previous owner's signature. Pseudonym of Henry Vincent Yorke. Introduction by John Updike. (Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green used book

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Green, Henry other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: (1993) ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surviving-the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green /Edited By Matthew Yorke

by Yorke, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $49.38

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: Description: xvii, 302 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: York, Matthew (1958-) Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 302. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Surviving-the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green /Edited By Matthew Yorke

by Yorke, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $70.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: Description: xvii, 302 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: York, Matthew (1958-) Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Green, Henry other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670804762. Introduction by John Updike. A nice copy in a similar dust jacket.; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Green, Henry other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Henry Green; Editor-Matthew Yorke other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: New in New jacket. As pictured and described, brand new hardbound with dust jacket in gift condition, isbn: 0670804762. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Yorke, Matthew (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First American Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Surviving: the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Green, Henry other copies of this book

price: $11.10

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST AMERICAN EDITION Binding: 1/4 Cloth Publisher: VIKING PRESS, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Introduction by John Updike. 302 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summit Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Bailey Paul (Ed): Remaining

by Henry Green other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: Acceptable. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Surviving the Uncollected Writings of Henry Green

by Edited By: Yorke, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: VIKING, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670804764 ISBN: 0670804762

Description: Good in Good jacket. Some slight wear on books jacket. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Loving; Living; Party Going

Loving; Living; Party Going

by Henry Green

see all from $4.58!

new only from $10.31!

Concluding

Concluding

by Henry Green

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.38!

Blindness

Blindness

by Henry Green

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.18!

Nothing

Nothing

by Henry Green

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.94!

Pack My Bag: A Self-Portrait

Pack My Bag: A Self-Portrait

by Henry Green

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.79!

Back

Back

by Henry Green

see all from $4.99!

new only from $10.56!