Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780670804207ISBN:0670804207
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First American
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin Inc, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780670804207ISBN:0670804207
Description: Book is Very Good except is ex-library, usual markings, shelf slant. Dust Jacket is Very Good, label on spine, flaps glued to inside book covers, price not clipped. 8vo. 279 pages. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, N. Y.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780670804207ISBN:0670804207
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws--------The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..............................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library
Publisher: Viking Adult, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780670804207ISBN:0670804207
Description: Good. 0670804207 Good/Good c. 1985, beige/black bds. w/d.j., 279pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine slightly cocked, some crinkling in marginal areas from page turning, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt. edge wear, lt. rubbing, mylar cover) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780670804207ISBN:0670804207
Description: Like New in Fine jacket. Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previsouly read. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Hardcover. 1ST Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780670804207ISBN:0670804207
Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0670804207 Romance Ex library. The dust jacket's mylar cover and the edges of the dust jacket are glued to the paste down pages inside the book. The extremities of the boards and the bottom edges are lightly rubbed. There is a library stamp on the rear free page, and on the top outside edge of the text block. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, and a small nick on the outside front edge. 279 pages. "Corrigan is at once a ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780670804207ISBN:0670804207
Description: Hardbound. Octavo. 279pp. Quarter black cloth over tan paper boards with title stamped in gilt on spine. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Image or additional images available upon request. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.