New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Jungle Books By Kipling, Rudyard; Foreman, Michael used book

The Jungle Books By Kipling, Rudyard; Foreman, Michael

by Rudyard Kipling; Illustrator-Michael Foreman other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1987-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780670802418 ISBN: 0670802417

Description: Very Good. 1987 PRICE CLIPPED...DUST JACKET VERY GOOD...CORNER BUMPS. SPINE TIGHT SQUARE. PAGES CLEAN TIGHT WITH NO MARKING DELIV CONFIRM U1007. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Jungle Book used book

The Jungle Book

by Kipling, Rudyard other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: FiFTH PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: VIKING, GREAT BRITAIN Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670802418 ISBN: 0670802417

Description: Foreman, Michael (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. JUVENILE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LIGHT SPINE. 174 pages. contains color and black & white illustrations. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Jungle Book used book

The Jungle Book

by Kipling, Rudyard; Foreman, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670802418 ISBN: 0670802417

Description: Good. Better than acceptabe really. Ex-library, so decorated with library paraphernalia, stamps, etc. Trusted uk seller, despatched within 24 hours always available by email for any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Jungle Book used book

The Jungle Book

by Kipling, Rudyard other copies of this book

price: $18.89

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Viking Kestrel, London, UK Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670802418 ISBN: 0670802417

Description: Illustrated by Michael Foreman. Book Fine. Dustjacket Fine. 9 1/2" Tall. 175 pages. Colour & B&W illustrations. Bottom corners of boards lightly bumped o/w a fine, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Jungle Book used book

The Jungle Book

by Rudyard Kipling other copies of this book

price: $29.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking Kestrel, London England Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670802418 ISBN: 0670802417

Description: Michael Foreman. Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Jungle Book is an enchanting collection of unforgettable tales from a master story-teller, which have been delighting children since their first publication in 1894. Full of excitement and adventure, these seven inspired stories will captivate every new readers. Contents: Mowgli's Brothers Hunting-Song of the Seeonee Pack. Kaa's Hunting Road-Song of the Bandar-Long. 'Tiger, Tiger' Mowgli's Song. The White Seal Lukannon. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Jungle Books used book

The Jungle Books

by Rudyard Kipling other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670802418 ISBN: 0670802417

Description: Acceptable. Former library book. 1987 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jungle Book used book

Jungle Book

by Kipling, Rudyard; Foreman, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670802418 ISBN: 0670802417

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Price clipped. Previous owner's name to inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Jungle Book used book

The Jungle Book

by Kipling, Rudyard; Foreman, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670802418 ISBN: 0670802417

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Jungle Book By Kipling, Rudyard; Foreman, Michael used book

The Jungle Book By Kipling, Rudyard; Foreman, Michael

by Standard other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670802418 ISBN: 0670802417

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bdwe(uk), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Jungle Book By Kipling, Rudyard; Foreman, Michael used book

The Jungle Book By Kipling, Rudyard; Foreman, Michael

by Standard other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670802418 ISBN: 0670802417

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bdwe(uk), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Jungle Book used book

The Jungle Book

by Kipling, Rudyard other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 02/01/1987 ISBN-13: 9780670802418 ISBN: 0670802417

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Jungle Book used book

The Jungle Book

by Kipling, Rudyard other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 02/01/1987 ISBN-13: 9780670802418 ISBN: 0670802417

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Jungle Book used book

The Jungle Book

by Rudyard Kipling other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670802418 ISBN: 0670802417

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Jungle Book used book

The Jungle Book

by Kipling, Rudyard, Illustrated By Michael Foreman other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Kestrel, UK and US Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670802418 ISBN: 0670802417

Description: 175pp. illustrated in color and black and white. (original price on flap in both UK and US). A near fine copy in a near fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Jungle Book used book

The Jungle Book

by R. Kipling, Michael Foreman (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $19.39

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIKING CHILDREN\'S BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670802418 ISBN: 0670802417

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 103844C4BRO3D* 1099084 1 (#24502-H15-47) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Jungle Book used book

The Jungle Book

by Rudyard Kipling other copies of this book

price: $19.47

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIKING CHILDREN\'S BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670802418 ISBN: 0670802417

Description: Published by Viking Children's Books in 1987. Hardcover. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8257796 #28436 593-H 8257796 (#H35-34) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Jungle Books used book

The Jungle Books

by Rudyard Kipling other copies of this book

price: $20.45

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670802418 ISBN: 0670802417

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670802417 ISBN 13: 9780670802418 bk# 20.2. e50. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

The Jungle Books new book

The Jungle Books

by Kipling, Rudyard other copies of this book

price: $67.26

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670802418 ISBN: 0670802417

Description: Foreman, Michael. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.