» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Vivisector used book

The Vivisector

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670747399 ISBN: 0670747394

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 567 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Vivisector used book

The Vivisector

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670747399 ISBN: 0670747394

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vivisector used book

The Vivisector

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670747399 ISBN: 0670747394

Description: Good. 0670747394 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NAME WRITTEN ON THE FIRST PAGE. (STOCK#: NOENN-OD4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vivisector used book

The Vivisector

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $7.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670747399 ISBN: 0670747394

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vivisector used book

The Vivisector

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $7.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670747399 ISBN: 0670747394

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vivisector used book

The Vivisector

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670747399 ISBN: 0670747394

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 567 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vivisector used book

The Vivisector

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1970-07-08 ISBN-13: 9780670747399 ISBN: 0670747394

Description: Like New. Stated First Published in 1970 by The Viking Press. All clean crisp text pages of new-looking hardcover with DJ. Book store sticker on blank front end paper. Top corner of page 331 has tiny crease. Nice secure binding. Daily shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Vivisector used book

Vivisector

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670747399 ISBN: 0670747394

Description: Apparent later printing with later dust jacket and different book format. Hardcover. Condition: Near new in near new dust jacket. ISBN 670747394. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vivisector [ 1st ] used book

The Vivisector [ 1st ]

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670747399 ISBN: 0670747394

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0670747394. Price clipped, creasing to flaps, two tiny tears to spine heel, some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vivisector used book

The Vivisector

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670747399 ISBN: 0670747394

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Vivisector used book

The Vivisector

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670747399 ISBN: 0670747394

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Vivisector used book

The Vivisector

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1970-07-08 ISBN-13: 9780670747399 ISBN: 0670747394

Description: Very Good. In mylar jacket. First? Brown cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Vivisector used book

The Vivisector

other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670747399 ISBN: 0670747394

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Vivisector used book

The Vivisector

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670747399 ISBN: 0670747394

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. Ink name on front free endpaper. Spine and top edge of dustjacket are browned. Remains of a price-sticker on the front of the dustjacket. Came from a smoker's home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Vivisector used book

The Vivisector

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $26.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First American Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670747399 ISBN: 0670747394

Description: b/w Decorative title Page & Headpieces. Very Good + in J Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Slight rubbing, soiling, creases to jacket; slight internal browning to edges and endpapers. [8], 567 pages. Intriguing novel of a mad artist's life, by the London-born Australian Nobel Prize winner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Vivisector used book

The Vivisector

by White other copies of this book

price: $36.15

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670747399 ISBN: 0670747394

Description: Published by JONATHAN CAPE in 1970, 642 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, slight foxing, neat owners inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Vivisector used book

The Vivisector

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: VIKING PRESS (THE), NEW YORK NY Date Published: PUB 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670747399 ISBN: 0670747394

Description: FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HAS A FEW SHORT EDGE TEARS AT AND AROUND THE HEEL OF THE SPINE PANEL, A TRACE OF CORNER RUB, SHORT CREASES TO THE FRONT FLAP, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Vivisector used book

The Vivisector

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $16.79

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670747399 ISBN: 0670747394

Description: Very Good in Very Good+, Not Price Clipped jacket. Some edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; dust jacket is protected by a Brodart sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Brown, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Riders in the chariot

Riders in the chariot

by Patrick White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.34!

Eye of the storm

Eye of the storm

by Patrick White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $26.34!

Voss

Voss

by Patrick White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.50!

The Twyborn Affair

The Twyborn Affair

by Patrick White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $29.72!

A Fringe of Leaves

A Fringe of Leaves

by Patrick White

see all from $1.99!

Flaws in the Glass

by Patrick White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.45!