» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Tree of Man used book

The Tree of Man

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1955-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780670728756 ISBN: 0670728756

Description: Good in no jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tree of Man used book

The Tree of Man

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670728756 ISBN: 0670728756

Description: Good. 0670728756 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-OD3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tree of Man-a Novel used book

The Tree of Man-a Novel

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $1,250.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, NY Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780670728756 ISBN: 0670728756

Description: Dust Jacket Design by George Salter. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First printing of the Viking Press hardcover edition [which precedes the first Eyre and Spottiswoode 1956 British edition]. viii, 504pp. Beige quarter-cloth, blue cloth, blue ink spine lettering, blue top-stain, cream endpapers. Dust jacket price 4.50. Signed by White to half-title page. Beautiful copy with merest hint of age-toning to jacket spine and rear panel and a slight ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tree of Man used book

The Tree of Man

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York ISBN-13: 9780670728756 ISBN: 0670728756

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This edition is a re-issue done after White won the 1973 Nobel Prize for Literature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Tree of Man used book

The Tree of Man

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1955-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780670728756 ISBN: 0670728756

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Tree of Man used book

The Tree of Man

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780670728756 ISBN: 0670728756

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670728756. Tight clean bright unmarked book in black cloth with blue spine titles; in crisp green dj with just a touch of shelfwear; $12.50 on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Tree of Man used book

The Tree of Man

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $31.79

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780670728756 ISBN: 0670728756

Description: Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! Brodart protected jacket! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jolly Olde Bookstore, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Voss

Voss

by Patrick White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.50!

Riders in the chariot

Riders in the chariot

by Patrick White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.34!

A Fringe of Leaves

A Fringe of Leaves

by Patrick White

see all from $1.99!

Eye of the storm

Eye of the storm

by Patrick White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $26.34!

The Aunt's Story

The Aunt's Story

by Patrick White

see all from $2.51!

new only from $26.11!

Life & Times of Michael K

Life & Times of Michael K

by J. M. Coetzee

see all from $2.60!

new only from $7.00!