» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Story of Ireland

by O'Brien, Maire Cruise, And Conor, C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670674756 ISBN: 0670674753

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Ireland (a Studio Book)

by M. O'Brien, C. Conor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670674756 ISBN: 0670674753

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Ireland (a Studio Book)

by M. O'Brien~C. Conor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670674756 ISBN: 0670674753

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Ireland

by O'Brien, Maire And Conor Cruise O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670674756 ISBN: 0670674753

Description: Boards silverfished o/w vg in pc dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Ireland

by O'Brien, Maire; O'Brien, Conor Cruise other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670674756 ISBN: 0670674753

Description: Good/Good. -Ex-lib. hardcover, good condition, with the usual stamps marks, labels, pockets. Lightly compressed, ltly slanted spine, bumped corners, rubbed board edges. Lightly soiled page edges. Dj good, in soiled mylar, glued to boards. Some rubbing, creases, scratches, edgwear top and bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Ireland

by O'Brien, Conor Cruise; O'Brien, Maire other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670674756 ISBN: 0670674753

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 192pp. Index. Filled with b/w photos and other illustrations. Top rear DJ spine edge has a tiny tear. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Ireland

by O'Brien, Máire (Máire Macentee), And O'Brien, Conor Cruise other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670674756 ISBN: 0670674753

Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. A Studio book. Unknown printing. 192 p. illus. 25 cm. Bibliography: p. 175-177. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Story of Ireland

by O'Brien, Marie And Conor Cruise other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hb Publisher: Viking Press, NY: Date Published: [1972] ISBN-13: 9780670674756 ISBN: 0670674753

Description: Very good + copy with a very good + price clipped dust jacket. Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. 192pp. Gift inscription on front endpaper read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Story of Ireland

by O'Brien, Maire And Conor Cruise other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670674756 ISBN: 0670674753

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0670674753. Unread, as new.; Green cloth over boards, gilt spine lettering, green and blue dust jacket; 192 pp; profusely illustrated in black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Story of Ireland

by O'Brien, Maire And O'Brien, Conor Cruise other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670674756 ISBN: 0670674753

Description: Very good(-) in very good(-) jacket. Many Illus. Small 4to, green cloth, d.w. and cloth lightly soiled. New York: Viking, (1972). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Story of Ireland

by Maire O'Brien; Conner Cruise O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670674756 ISBN: 0670674753

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Story of Ireland

by Maire Macentee. O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670674756 ISBN: 0670674753

Description: Good. 1972 Hardcover. Ex library copy but remains generally neat. Keywords: Ireland-history and politics Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Story of Ireland

by O'Brien, Maire; O'Brien, Conor Cruise other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIKING PRESS, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670674756 ISBN: 0670674753

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG/G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Story of Ireland

by O'Brien, M.; Conor, C. other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, N Y Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670674756 ISBN: 0670674753

Description: B&W Photos and Drawings. VG. Edge Rub in VG jacket. 192 pgs. Green, blue title. 7X9.5 Rubbed on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.