» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Six Armies in Normandy: 2from D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 365 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 7/30/1982 ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: 2from D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 365 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Very Good. 0670647365 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy, From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris, June 6th to August 25th, 1944

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, NewYork Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: (Very Good/good) Cover/spine/binding/text excellent, jacket lightly edgeworn; 365 pages, 24 cm. beautiful maps, Indexes. Tells the story of the Allies greatest military achievement. Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dale's Reading Room, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Very Good-Nice Clean Copy/DJ/Very Light Wear. 0670647365. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Regan, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1982-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. F3-DJ has some tears and chippings on the top and bottom edges, crease on the sides opposite the spine, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has light wrinkling on the top corners opposite the spine, library seal on the second page, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. This extraordinary book is both a shining confirmation of John Keegan's reputation as one of our foremost military historians and a memorable ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: B & W illustrations. ex-lib, Dj taped to inside cover, label on DJ o/w Good/Good. 8vo, 365 pp. , small stain lower page edges in front read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris, June 6th-August 25th., 1944

by Keegan, John (1934-) other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th. ptg.; ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: VG/G; Viking (1983), 8vo., xvii, 365 pp., maps, illus., biblio., index, end paper maps; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 365 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: NY: Viking 1982, HB, 365p., vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris June 6th-August 25th, 1944

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: VG/VG, blind stamps on half tile page and rear endpapers. xx, 365 p., photos, maps, map on endpapers, appendix, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris, June 6th-August 25th, 1944

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Very Good+ in a Very Good dustjacket. Buff-colored boards quarterbound in black cloth. The spine is stamped in gilt and metallic red. Octavo. Map-endpapers of the Normandy Battlefield. [xvii] + 365pps. + numerous maps and photographs. There is light dustspotting atop the textblock and a couple of faint smudges to the fore-edge, otherwise clean, tight, square, and bright. No previous ownership markings. The dustjacket, glossy in a new mylar sleeve, is rubbed and has modest general edgewear. ".. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nooks Of Books, IOBA, BBB,, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Six Armies in Normandy: From D-Day to the Liberation of Paris, June 6th-August 25th, 1944

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780670647361 ISBN: 0670647365

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 365 pages plus maps, black-and-white photographss, and excellent References and Bibliography. See our other Keegan titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.