Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780670647361ISBN:0670647365
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 365 p. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very Good. 0670647365 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Description: (Very Good/good) Cover/spine/binding/text excellent, jacket lightly edgeworn; 365 pages, 24 cm. beautiful maps, Indexes. Tells the story of the Allies greatest military achievement. Used. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press
Date Published: 1982-07-30
ISBN-13:9780670647361ISBN:0670647365
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780670647361ISBN:0670647365
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. F3-DJ has some tears and chippings on the top and bottom edges, crease on the sides opposite the spine, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has light wrinkling on the top corners opposite the spine, library seal on the second page, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. This extraordinary book is both a shining confirmation of John Keegan's reputation as one of our foremost military historians and a memorable ... read more
Edition: Ex-Library
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780670647361ISBN:0670647365
Description: B & W illustrations. ex-lib, Dj taped to inside cover, label on DJ o/w Good/Good. 8vo, 365 pp. , small stain lower page edges in front read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780670647361ISBN:0670647365
Description: Very Good+ in a Very Good dustjacket. Buff-colored boards quarterbound in black cloth. The spine is stamped in gilt and metallic red. Octavo. Map-endpapers of the Normandy Battlefield. [xvii] + 365pps. + numerous maps and photographs. There is light dustspotting atop the textblock and a couple of faint smudges to the fore-edge, otherwise clean, tight, square, and bright. No previous ownership markings. The dustjacket, glossy in a new mylar sleeve, is rubbed and has modest general edgewear. ".. ... read more
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780670647361ISBN:0670647365
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 365 pages plus maps, black-and-white photographss, and excellent References and Bibliography. See our other Keegan titles. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.