» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Modern Art, 1890-1918

by Jean Clay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670482672 ISBN: 0670482676

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Art, 1890-1918

by Clay, Jean other copies of this book

price: $16.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780670482672 ISBN: 0670482676

Description: Good. 0670482676. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Art: 1890-1918

by Clay, Jean other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Vendome Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670482672 ISBN: 0670482676

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to. 320 pp. Light soiling to covers; blind stamp to title; light edgewear, else very good. Interior clean and bright. Includes table of contents, profusely illustrated with b&w photographs and colour illustrations, general index of painters and their works, glossary of semeiological terms, bibliography of theoretical works. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Williamsford Mill, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Art, 1890-1918

by Clay, Jean other copies of this book

price: $35.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670482672 ISBN: 0670482676

Description: Very Good. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED~~~Vg! clean, DJ mild tiny edges nicks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Art

by Clay, Jean other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Verdome Press, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670482672 ISBN: 0670482676

Description: Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket; In Dustjacket. 504 illustrations 347 in color. 0-670-48267-6. 4to (12: ); 320 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Art 1890-1918

by Clay, Jean other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Vendome Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670482672 ISBN: 0670482676

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 320 pp., 504 illustrations 347 in color. Previous owner's name and date written to the ffep, top right-hand side. Slight wear to the dustjacket cover edges, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Art 1890-1918

by Clay, Jean other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670482672 ISBN: 0670482676

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Translated from the French by Arnold Rosin. Revised & edited by John P. O'Neill & Alexis Gregory. Folio (10 1/2" x 12 3/8"), green cloth w/gilt lettering on spine & front board, 157 b/w illustratons, 347 color plates, index, glossary, bibliography, 320 pp. Price-clipped dj. Weighs 5 1/2 lbs. Additional postage required for priority or foreign shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Art, 1890-1918-[Uniform Title: De L'Impressionnisme a L'Art Moderne. English]

by Clay, Jean other copies of this book

price: $101.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Vendome Press: distributed by Viking Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670482672 ISBN: 0670482676

Description: Description: 320 p. : ill. (some col. ); 32 cm. Subjects: Art, Modern--20th century. Color in art. Art--Psychology. Notes: Translation of De l'impressionnisme a l'art moderne. Bibliography: p. 320. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 320. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Art, 1890-1918-[Uniform Title: De L'Impressionnisme a L'Art Moderne. English]

by Clay, Jean other copies of this book

price: $101.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Vendome Press: distributed by Viking Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670482672 ISBN: 0670482676

Description: Description: 320 p. : ill. (some col. ); 32 cm. Subjects: Art, Modern--20th century. Color in art. Art--Psychology. Notes: Translation of De l'impressionnisme a l'art moderne. Bibliography: p. 320. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 320. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Art, 1890-1918

by Clay, Jean; Rosin, Arnold (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $120.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670482672 ISBN: 0670482676

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Cloth, gilt, 320 pp., illus. (some col. ); 32 cm. An Hachette Vendome Book. First published, 1975, under title: De l'impressionnisme a l'art moderne. Translated from the French. Good+. Firm binding, no owner's marks. Pages browning at extremities, foxing/endpapers, a tad musty. Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. A major survey of abstraction and modern art ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Art, 1890-1918-[Uniform Title: De L'Impressionnisme a L'Art Moderne. English]

by Clay, Jean other copies of this book

price: $148.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Vendome Press: distributed by Viking Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670482672 ISBN: 0670482676

Description: Description: 320 p. : ill. (some col. ); 32 cm. Subjects: Art, Modern--20th century. Color in art. Art--Psychology. Notes: Translation of De l'impressionnisme a l'art moderne. Bibliography: p. 320. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Art, 1890-1918-[Uniform Title: De L'Impressionnisme a L'Art Moderne. English]

by Clay, Jean other copies of this book

price: $148.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Vendome Press: distributed by Viking Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670482672 ISBN: 0670482676

Description: Description: 320 p. : ill. (some col. ); 32 cm. Subjects: Art, Modern--20th century. Color in art. Art--Psychology. Notes: Translation of De l'impressionnisme a l'art moderne. Bibliography: p. 320. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Art, 1890-1918

by Clay, Jean other copies of this book

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: distributed by Viking Press, c1978 ISBN-13: 9780670482672 ISBN: 0670482676

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Modern Art, 1890-1918

other copies of this book

price: $58.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670482672 ISBN: 0670482676

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Art, 1890-1918

by Jean Clay other copies of this book

price: $59.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780670482672 ISBN: 0670482676

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Modern Art, 1890-1918

by Jean Clay other copies of this book

price: $71.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670482672 ISBN: 0670482676

Description: New. New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Modern Art, 1890-1918

by Jean Clay other copies of this book

price: $197.87

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780670482672 ISBN: 0670482676

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Brand New. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.