Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780670474004ISBN:0670474002
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780670474004ISBN:0670474002
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780670474004ISBN:0670474002
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. 255 p. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Viking Penguin, 1980, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780670474004ISBN:0670474002
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. Hardback. Very Good/Good +. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. 255 pp. Library of Congress Number: 79-23459 Binding Tight. General edge-wear. Text clean and free of marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780670474004ISBN:0670474002
Description: Very Good. Clean text. Unclipped dust jacket. Written just before the computer revolution, this prescient book predicted that the computer would transform society. Index. Suggestions for further reading. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780670474004ISBN:0670474002
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0670474002 The book has the previous owner's inscription in pen on the first page. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780670474004ISBN:0670474002
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. BRODART DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.