Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780670260775ISBN:0670260770
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #1117n9. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780670260775ISBN:0670260770
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean and unmarked inside. Book is slanted. Covers are lightly soiled with some smudges. Corners sharp. Spine is creased, worn, bumped at top & bottom. Slight wear to top & bottom edges. Worn but readable. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780670260775ISBN:0670260770
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book of the Month Club Edition. Bottom wear. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780670260775ISBN:0670260770
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 372 p. Audience: General/trade. Dust cover missing. Cover shows slight signs of reading wear. Text in very good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780670260775ISBN:0670260770
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with minor jacket wear and tear. Previous owners name writing and earsed in pencil under front dust jacket flap. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780670260775ISBN:0670260770
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 5-19-09 TP BX 16. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780670260775ISBN:0670260770
Description: Book: Very Good. 8vo. 426 pp. 6 3/8 x 9 ½. Black boards, blind embossed on front, with qtr black cloth, stamped in gold on spine. No dj. read more
Edition: First Edition (? ); Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780670260775ISBN:0670260770
Description: Good in Good DJ. 0670260770. Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Appears book lightly read. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Light edge/corner wear to cover with front bottom corner tip showing a 1/8 inch hole in surface. Light spine face wear. Very light page end soiling on bottom ends. Front and back end paper and paste-down paper have a very small 1/4 inch surface mark. Front gutter edge on paste-down ... read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780670260775ISBN:0670260770
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj is bumped. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. Is signed by owner. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.