» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $3.68

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: TextbooksRus #8694425. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: A Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: A Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $4.93

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. VERY GOOD CONDITION WE SHIP DAILY EXCEPT SUNDAYS AND HOLIDAYS STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY HGEN0172 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Trailer, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

other copies of this book

price: $5.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Very good. 2006; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $5.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: TextbooksRus #7758181. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: A Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: A Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Feels unread with clean bright interior firmly bound in clean soft cover with a moderate amount of shelf wear. Shallow creases to spine, cover has no creases. A good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Adult, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Very Good. 0670037605 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The covers have light edge wear and are lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vikiing, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. American History. Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower used book

Mayflower

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: NY: Viking 2006, HB, 461p., vg/vg, light rubbing to spine edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $6.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in dj. Very light wear on dj. Pages: very clean. Binding: very tight. (fic-P) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: TextbooksRus #9001056. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0670037605 Scant light crimp around spine head. xvii+461pp. List of Maps. Notes. Bibliography. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIKING Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0670037605 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket has light edge wear and is lightly rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. The former owner has written his name, address, and when he received the book and who from on the the page that lists the authors other books in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0670037605 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket has light edge wear and is lightly rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Very Good/As New. 0670037605 461pp including bibliography and index Faint ripple to top half of pages, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower; a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower; a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $7.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press,, New York, New York: Date Published: 2003. ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, xvii + 461 pages, green and beige boards. A near fine, clean, neat, hard cover edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine dust jacket, with two edge tears on the back cover, and with the price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; DJ Shelf Wear; Edge Wear; book has minor shelf wear; Tight Spine; Very good condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1.7 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 480 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: A Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: A Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Very Good-Used in Good jacket. / 9780670037605. Dj has edge wear. Scrape on front. Flap folded. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $9.79

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 461 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Green cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Glossy yellow and green dj. Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0670037605. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War used book

Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037605 ISBN: 0670037605

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. That crucial half-century from 1620 to 1676 began in peril, ended in war, and contained the seed of what would come to define America. Philbrick salutes the real courage of the Puritan true believers, willing to risk all for their religious convictions, as well as the generosity and sophistication of the Native Americans. But he also evokes the terrible fury of war. 461 pp includes Index and Bibliography. B/w illustrations. Tight binding. Pages are clean and unmarked. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.