» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires used book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Dennis Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires used book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Smith, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Good. 0670034428 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco Is Burning: The Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires used book

San Francisco Is Burning: The Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Smith, Dennis, Professor other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joyce Shoup, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires new book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Smith, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: New. 0670034428 Viking hardcover with great dustjacket; $t. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires used book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Smith, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Smith, Dennis., Viking (Penguin Group), 2005, c2005, 1st Edition, 1st printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj (as new), 294 pp with bibliography & index, B&W photographic illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 0670034428, 'At 5: 12 AM on the morning of April 18, 1906, San Francisco was struck by one of the worst earthquakes ever recorded' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires used book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Dennis Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vikiing, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. History. Excellent condition. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires used book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Dennis Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vikiing, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. History. Excellent condition. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires used book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Dennis Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005-09-22 ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright, and unmarked. DJ shows some wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires new book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Dennis Smith other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005-09-22 ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco Is Burning: The Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires used book

San Francisco Is Burning: The Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Smith, Dennis, Professor other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First Edition (First Published w/N). Book/boards almost new. Dust Jacket has some rubbing & a little shelfwear on top/bottom edges. Interior excellent-clean, tight, no marks. " the untold story of the 1906 Earthquake and fire " (quote from cover). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ross Canella Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires used book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Smith, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 22 September, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco Is Burning: The Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires used book

San Francisco Is Burning: The Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Smith, Dennis, Professor other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fine/Near fine with narrow crease to inside fold of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires used book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Dennis Smith other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Fine. Fine book & jacket 1st ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires new book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Smith, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: New. 0670034428 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires used book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Smith, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Fine. 0670034428 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires used book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires new book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires new book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires new book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires used book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco Is Burning: The Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires used book

San Francisco Is Burning: The Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Smith, Dennis, Professor other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Absolutely new! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires used book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Smith, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Good/Good. 0670034428 Light creasing on jacket edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning used book

San Francisco is Burning

by Smith, Dennia other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Like New in As NeW jacket. Book and DJ in As New condition. EARTHQUAKE CALIFORNIA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rerunz recycled entertainment,, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires used book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Smith, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-670-03442-8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires used book

San Francisco is Burning: the Untold Story of the 1906 Earthquake and Fires

by Dennis Smith other copies of this book

price: $10.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034420 ISBN: 0670034428

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.