Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: c2005
ISBN-13:9780670033379ISBN:0670033375
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0670033375. Several b/w photos, indexed, 576 pages, a nice solid copy, pages bright, previous owner's name, else VERY GOOD, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780670033379ISBN:0670033375
Description: Photographs. Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, good binding, some pages were folded at corners, book corners are bumped. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780670033379ISBN:0670033375
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 575 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780670033379ISBN:0670033375
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears unread, as new. Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears unread, as new. Hard cover 592 p. Illustrated. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780670033379ISBN:0670033375
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0670033375. Book has wrinkle to spine, DJ has very light edgewear, tiny soil marks to rear flap; b/w photos; 575. pages. read more
Description: Very Good. 0670033375 SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR! Autographed copy label on front DJ. In excellent condition. Binding is tight & square. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780670033379ISBN:0670033375
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. Pale stain to lower page edges, otherwise a fine, clean, unmarked copy. 575 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780670033379ISBN:0670033375
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780670033379ISBN:0670033375
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New / Unread copy. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $29.95. NO writing, marks or tears. Tight spine, bright pages. 576 pages. Illustrated. Synopsis In his million-copy bestseller Guns, Germs, and Steel, Jared Diamond examined how and why Western civilizations developed the technologies and immunities that allowed them to dominate much of the world. Now in this brilliant companion volume, Diamond probes the other side ... read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780670033379ISBN:0670033375
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Absoulutely new and unread. Gift quality! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Number Line 791086
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780670033379ISBN:0670033375
Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. No apparent wear. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good+. Illustrated with B/W photographs and eleven maps. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. 575 pages, indexed. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780670033379ISBN:0670033375
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First printing. Spine gently rolled. Clean, no markings. 575 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket, rubbed along edges, in new mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking; Penguin, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780670033379ISBN:0670033375
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xi, 575 pp., [24] pp. of plates, illus., maps, bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine slightly cocked/lean. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "In his million-copy bestseller Guns, Germs, and Steel, Jared Diamond examined how and why Western civilizations developed the technologies and immunities that allowed them to dominate much ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking; Penguin, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780670033379ISBN:0670033375
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xi, 575 pp., [24] pp. of plates, illus., maps, bib. notes, index; 25 cm. AS NEW. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "In his million-copy bestseller Guns, Germs, and Steel, Jared Diamond examined how and why Western civilizations developed the technologies and immunities that allowed them to dominate much of the world. Now in this brilliant companion volume, Diamond probes the other ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Pr
Date Published: 2004-12-29
ISBN-13:9780670033379ISBN:0670033375
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780670033379. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780670033379ISBN:0670033375
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.