Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780670033171ISBN:0670033170
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, French. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 619 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2004-06-03
ISBN-13:9780670033171ISBN:0670033170
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 6/3/2004
ISBN-13:9780670033171ISBN:0670033170
Description: Fair. 0670033170 Hard cover exlibrary book that has overall wear to the cover and the corners of the book. The binding is tight and the pages are clean throughout. Fast shipping. Expedited and international available. read more
Edition: 1st American Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: Viking / Penguin Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780670033171ISBN:0670033170
Description: VG+/VG+ 0670033170. Book and dustjacket like new with no visible defects.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 619 pages; Fiction, light blue black pattern with blue-gray/black box main, fictcat tem. read more
Description: Good. 0670033170 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780670033171ISBN:0670033170
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Between 9 and 10 inches Tall. Near Fine (light soil on corner of outer page edge; otherwise fine) in Fine DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780670033171ISBN:0670033170
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new in Brand new Dustjacket. Text in English, French. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 619 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780670033171ISBN:0670033170
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover 0670033170. Remainder mark bottom edge o/w a clean unmarked copy; 8vo. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780670033171ISBN:0670033170
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This copy is in very good condition with tight binding and no internal marking. The pages and covers are clean showing a small number with slightly dog eared corners. The dust jacket is in good conditon with minor... Text in French, English. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 619 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st USA Edition
Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780670033171ISBN:0670033170
Description: Very Good/Fine. 0670033170 xix + 619 pages, translated with an introduction and notes by Mark Treharne, further reading, synopsis, general editor Christopher Prendergast. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.