» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Kidd, Sue Monk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees: a Novel used book

The Secret Life of Bees: a Novel

by Kidd, Sue Monk other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Viking, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Octavo, hardcover, light wear to yellow boards else VG. No dj. "Sue Monk Kidd has written a wonderful novel about mothers and daughters and the transcendent power of love, all the while masterfully illuminating the feminine face of God."...Connie May Fowler. 302 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Kidd, Sue other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Used-Acceptable in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; DJ Poor Condition, Minor tears and wrinkles. Tight spine; book has stains on last page and on edges of book-a spill of some sort. Also a small stain on first cover page. Besides that the book is in good condition with minor shelf wear; Front cover has a Good Morning America Read This label. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Kidd, Sue Monk other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Bump on corner, front cover top. Minor shelf wear. DJ has 3 small ink marks on front flap. Hard Cover. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Good in ACCEPTABLE jacket. A large tear to the Dust Jacket edge. Good, clean condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Kidd, Sue other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear; Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees new book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd other copies of this book

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Kidd, Sue Monk other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Jan1506-01a. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Jan1506-01a; Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. African American women; Beekeepers; Fiction; General; Juvenile Fiction; Literary; Sisters; South Carolina; Teenage girls; Jan1506-01. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cynthia Phillips, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. First edition. First printing. Fine hardcover with fine dust jacket in new Brodart jacket. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean-binding tight and square. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees new book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Kidd, Sue Monk other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees new book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Kidd, Sue Monk other copies of this book

price: $23.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780670032372. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Kidd, Sue Monk other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine here means NO bumps, stains, spots, leans, smells, writing and NOT from someones library. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. 1st edition with second state jacket(Good Morning America Read This Dot) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fictitious Business, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Kidd, Sue Monk other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 2002 Viking Press First Edition, First printing but 2nd state witht he GMA slug. A FINE/FINE unread copy! **Brenbooks specializes in first edition books made into films. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brenbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Very good; Collectible. 2002 Viking hard cover-1st edition 1st printing-note inside cover-some staining to page edge-otherwise dust jacket and cover fine binding strong contents clean-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees new book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Kidd, Sue Monk other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. VG/VG+, hc, First Edition, 302pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Like New. First edition with number line of 1 through 10. Exactly as pictured. Unmarked, crisp pages. Strong, tight binding and straight boards. Dust jacket is bright, glossy and protected in clear mylar. All items packaged promptly with care. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gorge Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Kidd, Sue Monk other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Fine. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first novel. Basis for the 2008 film starring Dakota Fanning, Queen Latifah, Jennifer Hudson, Alicia Keys and Paul Bettany. Jacket is 2nd issue. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fiction/Southern. Small. The Secret Life of Bees. Living on a peach farm in South Carolina with her harsh, unyeilding father, Lily Owens has shaped her entire life around one devasting blurred memory--the afternoon her mother was killed, when Lily was four. Since then, her only real companion has been the fierce-hearted, and sometimes just fierce, black woman Rosaleen who acts as her"stand-in mother". When Rosaleen insults three of the deepest racists in town, Lily knows it ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books About the South, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Life of Bees used book

Secret Life of Bees

by Kidd, Sue Monk other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0670032379. Good Morning America: Read This! Logo front. Numerical sequence complete, jacket dated 1002.; 8vo; 302 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Kidd, Sue Monk other copies of this book

price: $185.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: 0670032379. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. A bright clean copy.; 1 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, minor wear on corners and edges, light discoloration of dust jacket, ex-library Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Life of Bees used book

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670032372 ISBN: 0670032379

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.