» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives) used book

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives)

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives) used book

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives)

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives) used book

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives)

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives) used book

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives)

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Viking Adult Pub Date: 10/14/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 208[ Water Damage: MODERATE ] read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives) used book

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives)

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives) used book

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives)

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: Very Good. 0670030791 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives) used book

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives)

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mylar covered dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives) used book

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives)

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: Very Good. Dedication or name written inside cover. Dust jacket shows some wear. No highlighting or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives) used book

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives)

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $4.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: Fine. 0670030791 Remainder mark and Torn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives) new book

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives)

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $4.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: New. New, unread hardcover; Jacket shows moderate damage from mishandling. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill used book

Winston Churchill

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Biography/History Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill used book

Winston Churchill

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill new book

Winston Churchill

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: New. No dust jacket. With dust jacket. 208 p. Penguin Lives Biographies (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill: a Penguin Life (Penguin Lives) new book

Winston Churchill: a Penguin Life (Penguin Lives)

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: New. Brand new hardcover with DJ. Has remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books 4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill used book

Winston Churchill

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: As New. 12MO. 196 pp. One of the very nice Penguin Lives biography series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill used book

Winston Churchill

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: Viking/Lipper. Penguin Lives series. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill a Penguin Life used book

Winston Churchill a Penguin Life

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: VG+/Fine+ W/Dust Jacket 196pgs Ink owner name stamp, owner name embossment on Half Title Page, small ink date stamp, word inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, Bright & very tight. Price unclipped. DJ & rest of book in Fine+ Like New condition. ISBN 0670030791. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill: a Penguin Life used book

Winston Churchill: a Penguin Life

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 13579108642 Binding: Black Boards Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 7 1/4 X 5 1/4. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. Binding very firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. 196 pages, sources. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives). new book

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives).

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $22.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: BRAND NEW. Brand new hardcover, very fine, in very fine dustjacket. Unread. pages clean 7 tight. Gift quality. Short black marker line across lower outer edge of textblock. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill: a Penguin Life used book

Winston Churchill: a Penguin Life

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking; Lipper; Penguin Lives Ser., New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial boards, vii, 196 pp., biblio; 20 cm. Tight, clean copy. Fine DJ. "When today's world leaders need inspiration and strength in times of crisis, they often turn to Winston Churchill, quoting him and citing his heroic example. The son of a member of Parliament, Churchill, a poor academic student, wanted to be a soldier early in life. But after he escaped from a South African prison camp, his national fame catapulted him into a life ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives) used book

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives)

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives) used book

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives)

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives) used book

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives)

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives) used book

Winston Churchill (Penguin Lives)

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Winston Churchill used book

Winston Churchill

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670030798 ISBN: 0670030791

Description: Francesca Belanger. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Historical Eminent historian John Keegan charts Churchill's career, Churchill's incredible strenght during England's crucial moment in history. Book very good, DJ slight rip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cataris4Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Second World War

The Second World War

by John Keegan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.00!

Face of Battle

Face of Battle

by J Keegan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.38!

Truman

Truman

by David McCullough (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.13!

A History of Warfare

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

Churchill's Generals

Churchill's Generals

by John Keegan (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Alexander Hamilton

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!