» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One used book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One

by Saint Augustine Of Hippo, And Augustine, Of Hippo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One used book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One

by Saint Augustine Of Hippo, And Augustine, Of Hippo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One used book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One

by Saint Augustine Of Hippo, And Augustine, Of Hippo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One new book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One

by Saint Augustine of Hippo, and Augustine, Of Hippo, and Wills, Garry (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: New in new dust jacket. Pristine condition unused and unmarked book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CSI, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessions Book One used book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessions Book One

by Augustine Of Hippo (Garry Wills Translation) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. some underlining and highlighting in text. dust jacket is very good with only very light edge rubbing and no chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1) used book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1)

by Augustine Of Hippo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: Good in Good jacket. Nice clean ex-library copy with dust jacket. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1) used book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1)

by Augustine Of Hippo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing; Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1) used book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1)

by Augustine Of Hippo; Translator-Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1) used book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1)

by Augustine Of Hippo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1) used book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1)

by Augustine Of Hippo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1) new book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1)

by Augustine Of Hippo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One used book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One

by Saint Augustine of Hippo, and Augustine, Of Hippo, and Wills, Garry (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Some price sticker residue on the dj. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1) used book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1)

by Hippo, Augustine Of other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: Fine. 0670030015 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1) new book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1)

by Hippo, Augustine Of other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: New. 0670030015 NEW BOOK may have remainder mark. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One new book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One

by Saint Augustine of Hippo, and Wills, Garry (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: New in fine dust jacket. BRAND NEW AND IN GIFT CONDITION. NO REMAINDER MARK OR WEAR. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1) new book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1)

other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1) new book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1)

by Augustine Of Hippo other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1) new book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1)

by Augustine Of Hippo other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: New. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1) used book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1)

by Augustine Of Hippo; Translator-Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones: Book One used book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones: Book One

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: Hardcover; Ex-library; Very Good+ / Very Good+ DustJacket in mylar plastic cover; 191 pages. ISBN 0670030015. Usual exlib distinctions, otherwise tight clean unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Book One Confessiones used book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Book One Confessiones

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: 1st ed hardcover. Book as new / dj as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1) new book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1)

by Augustine Of Hippo; Translator-Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $11.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH288-908. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1) used book

Saint Augustine's Childhood: Confessiones Book One (Testimony, Bk 1)

other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustineís Childhood: Confessiones, Book One used book

Saint Augustineís Childhood: Confessiones, Book One

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin First Edition 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. ìWillsís superb introduction, his illuminating notes, but most of all his exquisite and fresh translation of this classic text will richly reward anyone who is coming to this book for the first time or who has read it many times before. î read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Elephant's Foot Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Saint Augustine's Childhood. Confessiones Book One used book

Saint Augustine's Childhood. Confessiones Book One

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030019 ISBN: 0670030015

Description: ISBN 0-670-03001-5. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $23.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.