» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dubliners used book

Dubliners

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dubliners used book

Dubliners

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes used book

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Good. 0670018058 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes used book

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Very good condition. B&W Illustrations. 504 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes used book

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Very Good. 0670018058. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes used book

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Very Good. 0670018058. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes used book

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Very Good. 0670018058 some yellowing Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes used book

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Very Good. 0670018058. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes used book

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Very Good. 0670018058. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dubliners used book

Dubliners

by Joyce, James (Scholes, Robert; Litz, A. Walton) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A very few markings in the text. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Text, Criticism, and Notes. Essays by Ellman, Tate, O'Connor, et. al. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dubliners used book

Dubliners

by Joyce, James (Edited By A. Walton Litz; Robert Scholes. ) other copies of this book

price: $7.76

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Critical Library ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: [0-670-01805-8] 1969. (Trade paperback)...Near very good.......Musty odor. A few (very few) marks and underlinings....Edited By A. Walton Litz & Robert Scholes....(Fiction, Collection) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes used book

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes

by James Joyce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting/notations in text. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes used book

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Good. 0670018058 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes used book

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes

by James Joyce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dubliners used book

Dubliners

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Good. 0670018058 ( The Viking Critical Library ). good, clean copy, tight binding, cover shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes used book

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Very Good. 0670018058 paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Dubliners used book

Dubliners

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Good N/a jacket. Some stains on exterior, but inside very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dubliners used book

Dubliners

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New York, Viking Press[1969] ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dubliners used book

Dubliners

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New York, Viking Press[1969] ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dubliners used book

Dubliners

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New York, Viking Press[1969] ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes used book

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $14.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Good. 0670018058 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes used book

Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780670018055 ISBN: 0670018058

Description: Good. 0670018058 Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ulysses

Ulysses

by James Joyce

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.24!

Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by James Joyce

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!

To the Lighthouse

To the Lighthouse

by Virginia Woolf

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Mrs Dalloway

Mrs Dalloway

by Woolf

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Madame Bovary

Madame Bovary

by Gustave Flaubert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!